Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 3, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
2 Rune Gulliksen
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Sebastian Bergslien
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Kent Evensen
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
7 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
7 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
7 Thor Erik Aasen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
10 Bengt Brattlie
4 (1/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
10 James Leahy
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
10 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
13 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 37 (13/24)
35%
13 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
Entry deadline Jun 3, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 3, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 4 4 0 0 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 4
2 Sindre S Johansen 4 2 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 James Leahy 4 2 0 2 19 18 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 0 0 4 13 24 -11 0 0 0 0.351 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Gulliksen 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
2 Tommy Myhre 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Thor Erik Aasen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Kent Evensen 4 3 0 1 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Sylvia Severinsen 4 2 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
4 Bengt Brattlie 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
5 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 1 0 0 0.368 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:07  Table 1
2-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:07  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:07  Table 3
4-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:07  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:07  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:07  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 18:39  Table 2
8-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:39  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 19:00  Table 4
10-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 19:00  Table 3
11-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Wed 18:50  Table 6
12-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:50  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:22  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 19:09  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 20:06  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:03  Table 5
17-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:35  Table 6
18-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:35  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 20:22  Table 1
20-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:22  Table 2
21-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 20:03  Table 4
22-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 19:57  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 6
23-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:39  Table 2
24-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 21:03  Table 1
25-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Kent Evensen
4
Wed 20:37  Table 4
26-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 20:38  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:47  Table 1
28   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 21:47  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 22:54  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment