Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
6 (6/0) 59 (36/23)
61%
2 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
3 Morten Eliseussen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
3 Thor Erik Aasen
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
5 Sebastian Bergslien
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Terje Henrichsen
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 35 (13/22)
37%
7 Torgeir Wold
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
9 Bengt Brattlie
4 (0/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
Entry deadline May 27, 2020, 6:20 PM (local time)
Starts May 27, 2020, 6:20 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 4 4 0 0 24 14 10 1 0 0 0.632 4
2 Thor Erik Aasen 4 3 0 1 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 3
3 Terje Henrichsen 4 2 0 2 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Vegard Daapan 4 1 0 3 13 22 -9 0 0 0 0.371 1
5 Bengt Brattlie 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Eliseussen 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
4 Torgeir Wold 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Terje Henrichsen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:20  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:20  Table 1
3-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:20  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Morten Eliseussen
2
Wed 18:20  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:58  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Terje Henrichsen
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:58  Table 1
7-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Morten Eliseussen
2
Wed 18:46  Table 4
8-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:46  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:49  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Wed 19:36  Table 2
11-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:43  Table 4
12-B   
Norway
Morten Eliseussen
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:23  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 20:17  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Terje Henrichsen
2
Wed 20:16  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Terje Henrichsen
2
Wed 20:18  Table 2
16-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 21:00  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Morten Eliseussen
2
Wed 22:04  Table 6
18   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 22:03  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 22:25  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment