Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 11, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
6 (5/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
2 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Allan Søgnen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
3 Sebastian Bergslien
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (2/3) 48 (22/26)
46%
5 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
5 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
5 (4/1) 52 (27/25)
52%
9 James Leahy
4 (2/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
Show more
10 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
10 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
10 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
10 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
14 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
14 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
14 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Rune Gulliksen
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
Entry deadline Mar 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 4 4 0 0 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 4
2 James Leahy 4 2 0 2 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 2 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
4 Tommy Myhre 4 2 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 2
5 Rune Gulliksen 4 0 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Søgnen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 1 0 0 0.6 3
2 Truls Kvande 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Sindre S Johansen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 2 0 1 14 15 -1 1 0 0 0.483 2
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 2 0 0 0.429 1
4 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 1 0 0 0.538 2
2 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:04  Table 1
2-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Wed 18:04  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
R1
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:04  Table 6
5-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:04  Table 4
6-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:42  Table 4
7-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 18:38  Table 3
8-D   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Wed 18:54  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:47  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:51  Table 6
12-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 18:56  Table 5
13-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:58  Table 4
14-C   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:22  Table 6
15-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:21  Table 3
16-D   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:30  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 19:33  Table 1
18-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 19:33  Table 2
19-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 19:51  Table 5
20-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:38  Table 5
21-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R2
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 20:03  Table 6
22-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 20:19  Table 5
23-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
R1
Wed 20:04  Table 4
24-D   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 20:04  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 20:21  Table 2
26-A   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:04  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
27-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:51  Table 1
28-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 20:49  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
29   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 21:24  Table 1
30   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 21:24  Table 3
31   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 21:24  Table 5
32   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 21:24  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 22:19  Table 1
34   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 22:01  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
35   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 22:59  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment