Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 4, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
2 Torgeir Wold
5 (4/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
3 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
5 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
Show more
9 Vidar Køhler
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Sebastian Bergslien
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
9 Bent Thorsby
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
13 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 37 (15/22)
41%
13 Svein Hansen
4 (1/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
13 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
13 Rune Gulliksen
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
17 Thomas Jensen
4 (1/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
Entry deadline Mar 4, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 4, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 4 3 0 1 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 3 0 1 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 3
3 Vidar Køhler 4 2 0 2 22 21 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
4 Svein Hansen 4 1 0 3 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 1
5 Thomas Jensen 4 1 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Torgeir Wold 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 1 0 0 0.533 2
3 Bent Thorsby 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Rune Gulliksen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Truls Kvande 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Sebastian Bergslien 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Sindre S Johansen 3 0 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 4 4 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Chairat Pho 4 3 0 1 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 3
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 2 0 2 20 19 1 1 0 0 0.513 2
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 1 0 3 15 22 -7 1 0 0 0.405 1
5 Steffan Hansen 4 0 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:13  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Vidar Køhler
3
Wed 18:13  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Wed 18:13  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:39  Table 3
5-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 18:13  Table 4
6-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:39  Table 4
7-D   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Wed 18:13  Table 5
8-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:13  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Vidar Køhler
3
Wed 18:48  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Svein Hansen
3
Wed 18:33  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 19:19  Table 3
12-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
R1
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 19:47  Table 3
13-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:12  Table 4
14-C   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:35  Table 4
15-D   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:51  Table 6
16-D   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:49  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Svein Hansen
3
Wed 19:13  Table 2
18-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:13  Table 1
19-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 20:04  Table 3
20-B   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
Wed 20:32  Table 3
21-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:56  Table 4
22-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Wed 20:15  Table 4
23-D   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:41  Table 5
24-D   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:41  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Svein Hansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:45  Table 1
26-A   
Vidar Køhler
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:45  Table 2
27-D   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:18  Table 6
28-D   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:20  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 6
29-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 20:20  Table 1
30-A   
Norway
Svein Hansen
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 20:20  Table 2
31-D   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
R1
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:58  Table 6
32-D   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:57  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 21:28  Table 1
34   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:28  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
35   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 22:04  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment