Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
6 (6/0) 57 (36/21)
63%
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 53 (26/27)
49%
3 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
3 Bent Thorsby
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (2/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
7 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
7 Thomas Jensen
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
7 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
10 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
10 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
10 Rune Gulliksen
4 (1/3) 43 (20/23)
47%
13 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 43 (21/22)
49%
13 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
4 (1/3) 38 (16/22)
42%
13 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
4 (0/4) 42 (18/24)
43%
Entry deadline Feb 12, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 12, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 3 0 1 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
2 Steffan Hansen 4 3 0 1 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 3
3 Thomas Jensen 4 2 0 2 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Chairat Pho 4 2 0 2 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 2
5 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 4 0 0 4 18 24 -6 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 2 0 2 16 22 -6 1 0 0 0.421 2
4 Rune Gulliksen 4 1 0 3 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1
5 Sylvia Severinsen 4 1 0 3 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bent Thorsby 4 3 0 1 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 3
2 Sebastian Bergslien 4 2 0 2 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Sindre S Johansen 4 2 0 2 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 2
4 Bjørn Erik Bergh 4 2 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 2
5 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 4 1 0 3 16 22 -6 0 0 0 0.421 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:03  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 18:04  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:04  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:08  Table 2
8-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:37  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Wed 18:52  Table 4
10-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Wed 18:50  Table 3
11-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:40  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 18:40  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 20:00  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:00  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:39  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:44  Table 4
17-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 19:29  Table 6
18-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 19:11  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:51  Table 1
20-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:29  Table 2
21-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 20:26  Table 4
22-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 20:26  Table 3
23-C   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 19:45  Table 6
24-C   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 19:45  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 21:31  Table 2
26-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 21:30  Table 1
27-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 21:10  Table 3
28-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
  Table 4
29-C   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 20:24  Table 5
30-C   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 20:24  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
31   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 22:21  Table 2
32   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 22:21  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 23:00  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment