Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
6 (5/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
2 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
3 Sebastian Bergslien
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
5 Finn-Ari Syrrist
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Rune Gulliksen
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Frank Hauen
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
Show more
9 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
11 Bjørn Jensen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
11 Morten Heramb
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
11 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
11 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
11 Kent Evensen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
16 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
16 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
16 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
16 Thomas Jensen
3 (0/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
16 James Leahy
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
Entry deadline Feb 5, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 5, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Gulliksen 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Tor Einar Bjerke 3 2 0 1 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
3 Morten Heramb 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 James Leahy 3 1 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Bjørn Jensen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Hauen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Finn-Ari Syrrist 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 2 0 0 0.5 2
3 Truls Kvande 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Thomas Jensen 3 0 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre S Johansen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Tommy Myhre 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Kent Evensen 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1
4 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Wed 18:03  Table 1
2-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 18:24  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:04  Table 2
4-B   
Bjørn Jensen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 18:32  Table 5
5-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Wed 18:04  Table 3
6-C   
Norway
Frank Hauen
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:35  Table 1
7-D   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Kent Evensen
3
Wed 18:05  Table 4
8-D   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:35  Table 2
9-E   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:06  Table 5
10-E   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 18:06  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 19:22  Table 4
12-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 19:38  Table 1
13-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:14  Table 5
14-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Bjørn Jensen
2
Wed 19:40  Table 5
15-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:11  Table 1
16-C   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Norway
Frank Hauen
3
Wed 19:11  Table 6
17-D   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
  Table 2
18-D   
Norway
Kent Evensen
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:21  Table 3
19-E   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 18:46  Table 6
20-E   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:47  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 20:20  Table 1
22-A   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
2
Wed 20:30  Table 4
23-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Bjørn Jensen
2
Wed 20:08  Table 5
24-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 20:18  Table 3
25-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Frank Hauen
3
Wed 20:12  Table 2
26-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Wed 20:21  Table 6
27-D   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:57  Table 2
28-D   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Kent Evensen
3
  Table 6
29-E   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:59  Table 4
30-E   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:48  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
31   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 21:22  Table 1
32   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Wed 21:22  Table 3
33   
Norway
Frank Hauen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:22  Table 5
34   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 21:22  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
35   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 22:01  Table 1
36   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
R1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 22:01  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 22:41  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment