Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
6 (6/0) 61 (36/25)
59%
2 Rune Gulliksen
6 (4/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
3 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
3 Bent Thorsby
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
7 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
7 Bjørn Jensen
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
7 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
10 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
10 Thomas Jensen
4 (1/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
10 Kent Evensen
4 (1/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
13 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
13 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
13 James Leahy
4 (1/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
Entry deadline Jan 29, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 29, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bent Thorsby 4 4 0 0 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Vegard Daapan 4 3 0 1 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Steffan Hansen 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Thomas Jensen 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
5 Tommy Myhre 4 0 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 4 0 0 24 17 7 0 0 0 0.585 4
2 Rune Gulliksen 4 3 0 1 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
3 Bjørn Jensen 4 2 0 2 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 2
4 Kent Evensen 4 1 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 1
5 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 1 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chairat Pho 4 3 0 1 23 19 4 0 0 0 0.548 3
2 Truls Kvande 4 2 0 2 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 2 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 2
4 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 2 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 2
5 James Leahy 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:07  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:07  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Kent Evensen
Bjørn Jensen
2
Wed 18:07  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:07  Table 4
5-C   
Australia
James Leahy
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:07  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:07  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:56  Table 2
8-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:34  Table 1
9-B   
Bjørn Jensen
2
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:37  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Kent Evensen
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Wed 18:38  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:53  Table 5
12-C   
Australia
James Leahy
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:53  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:56  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:14  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Wed 19:23  Table 3
16-B   
Bjørn Jensen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:23  Table 4
17-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:36  Table 6
18-C   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:36  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:50  Table 1
20-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:50  Table 2
21-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:03  Table 4
22-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Kent Evensen
Wed 19:57  Table 3
23-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:09  Table 5
24-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 20:09  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 20:44  Table 1
26-A   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
  Table 1
27-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Kent Evensen
Wed 20:51  Table 3
28-B   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Bjørn Jensen
2
Wed 20:51  Table 4
29-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 20:52  Table 6
30-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 20:34  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
31   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Wed 21:28  Table 3
32   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 21:28  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 21:59  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment