Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
2 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 53 (29/24)
55%
3 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
3 Bent Thorsby
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
7 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
7 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
7 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
10 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
10 Thomas Jensen
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
10 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
Entry deadline Jan 22, 2020, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 22, 2020, 6:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bent Thorsby 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Chairat Pho 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 2 0 0 0.448 1
4 Thomas Jensen 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Truls Kvande 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 1
4 Sindre S Johansen 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 1 0 0 0.581 3
2 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
3 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:11  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Wed 18:11  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:11  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:12  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 18:12  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 18:12  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Wed 18:57  Table 1
8-A   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:57  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:51  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 18:52  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:01  Table 6
12-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:01  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 19:43  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 19:43  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:17  Table 4
16-B   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:17  Table 3
17-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Wed 19:49  Table 5
18-C   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:48  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 20:49  Table 3
20   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Wed 20:49  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
R1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:31  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment