Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Allan Søgnen
Grenland BK
6 (6/0) 55 (36/19)
65%
100
2 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
87
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
74
3 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
74
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
61
6 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
58
6 James Leahy
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
58
8 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
52
8 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
52
10 Bent Thorsby
4 (1/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
46
10 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (1/3) 41 (18/23)
44%
46
10 Thomas Jensen
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
46
13 Espen Olsen
4 (0/4) 32 (8/24)
25%
37
13 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
37
Entry deadline Jan 15, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 15, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Søgnen 4 4 0 0 24 13 11 0 0 0 0.649 4
2 Steffan Hansen 4 3 0 1 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 3
3 Sylvia Severinsen 4 2 0 2 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 2
4 Sebastian Bergslien 4 1 0 3 18 23 -5 0 0 0 0.439 1
5 Espen Olsen 4 0 0 4 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 James Leahy 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
3 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
4 Thomas Jensen 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 3 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 3
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 4 3 0 1 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 3
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 3 0 1 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 3
4 Bent Thorsby 4 1 0 3 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 1
5 Truls Kvande 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:36 
2-A   
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 18:36 
3-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Wed 18:30 
4-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 18:36 
5-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:36 
6-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:36 

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Wed 19:20 
8-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Espen Olsen
Wed 19:22 
9-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 18:42 
10-B   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 18:44 
11-C   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:43 
12-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:42 

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Espen Olsen
Wed 19:23 
14-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 19:23 
15-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:37 
16-B   
Australia
James Leahy
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
4
Wed 19:37 
17-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:24 
18-C   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:25 

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Espen Olsen
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Wed 20:13 
20-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:50 
21-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Wed 19:36 
22-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:12 

Round 5

Race to 5
23-A   
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 20:31 
24-A   
Espen Olsen
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:14 
25-C   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 20:30 
26-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 20:25 

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 21:23 
28   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 21:23 

Final

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Allan Søgnen
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 22:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment