Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8, 2020

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
100
2 Torgeir Wold
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
87
3 Finn-Ari Syrrist
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
74
3 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
74
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
61
6 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
58
6 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
58
8 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
52
8 Thomas Jensen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
52
10 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 24 (6/18)
25%
46
10 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
46
Entry deadline Jan 8, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 8, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre S Johansen 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 1
2 Vegard Daapan 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Torgeir Wold 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
2 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Thomas Jensen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Finn-Ari Syrrist 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Steffan Hansen 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 18:05 
2-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 18:05 
3-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:05 
4-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:05 
5-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Wed 18:05 

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:58 
7-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:45 
8-B   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:45 
9-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Wed 19:19 
10-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:19 

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:33 
12-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:36 
13-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:36 
14-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:34 
15-C   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:34 

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Wed 20:29 
17   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:29 

Final

Race to 6
18   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 21:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment