Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2019

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
100
2 Thomas Jensen
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
87
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
74
3 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
74
5 Sindre Johansen
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
61
6 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
58
7 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
7 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
55
7 Bent Thorsby
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
10 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
46
10 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
46
10 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
46
Entry deadline Dec 18, 2019, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 18, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre Johansen 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
2 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 2 0 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Tommy Myhre 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 2
2 Sylvia Severinsen 3 2 0 1 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
3 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 3 0 0 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 3
2 Thomas Jensen 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
3 Bent Thorsby 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 0 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:12 
2-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Wed 18:12  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 18:12 
4-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 18:12 
5-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:12 
6-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:12 

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Wed 19:00 
8-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:00 
9-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 18:53 
10-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:53 
11-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:55 
12-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:55 

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 20:12 
14-A   
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:12 
15-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:26 
16-B   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Wed 19:26 
17-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:37 
18-C   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:37 

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 20:51 
20   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 20:51 

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Wed 21:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment