Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2019

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (4/0) 39 (24/15)
62%
100
2 Bent Thorsby
5 (4/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
87
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
74
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
74
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
61
5 Lars Horntvedt
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
61
7 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
55
7 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
55
7 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
55
10 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
46
10 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
46
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2019, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2019, 7:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steffan Hansen 2 2 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Lars Horntvedt 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
3 Trond Ivar Larsen 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bent Thorsby 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
3 Sindre S Johansen 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 1
4 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Chairat Pho 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:17  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:17  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:17  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:17  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:17  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Lars Horntvedt
3
Wed 18:50  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
1
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 18:40  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 18:40  Table 3
9-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:18  Table 6
10-C   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 19:18  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Lars Horntvedt
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:27  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:19  Table 3
13-B   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 19:20  Table 2
14-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 20:14  Table 6
15-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 20:14  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 21:11  Table 1
17   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 21:12  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
18   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Wed 21:54  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment