Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22, 2023

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
2 Norway Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
6 (5/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
3 Norway Ole Smaavik
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
3 Afghanistan Naveed Laghmani
4 (1/3) 44 (21/23)
48%
5 Norway Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
5 Frank Glenna
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Norway Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Norway Tor Erik Øen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Norway Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
10 Norway Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
10 Norway Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
10 Norway Svein Gjermundsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Norway Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
13 Australia James Leahy
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
Starts Nov 22, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Grenland BK
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 2 2 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Trond Ivar Larsen 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
3 Naveed Laghmani 2 0 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Steffan Hansen 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Svein Gjermundsen 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 James Leahy 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tor Erik Øen 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Frank Glenna 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Sylvia Severinsen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Ragnar Hansen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 2 2 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 2
2 Chairat Pho 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 1
3 Kjell Martin Andersen 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Afghanistan
Naveed Laghmani
Wed 18:05  Table 1
2-B   
Australia
James Leahy
2
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Wed 18:05  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:05  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Frank Glenna
2
Wed 18:05  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Tor Erik Øen
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:05  Table 5
6-D   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Wed 18:05  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Afghanistan
Naveed Laghmani
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:32  Table 1
8-B   
Australia
James Leahy
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:49  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 18:50  Table 3
10-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:54  Table 5
11-C   
Frank Glenna
2
Norway
Tor Erik Øen
Wed 18:54  Table 4
12-D   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 18:30  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Wed 19:05  Table 1
14-B   
Australia
James Leahy
2
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 19:38  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Wed 19:38  Table 3
16-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Tor Erik Øen
Wed 19:50  Table 4
17-C   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Frank Glenna
2
Wed 19:50  Table 5
18-D   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:52  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
19   
Afghanistan
Naveed Laghmani
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Wed 20:28  Table 1
20   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:28  Table 3
21   
Norway
Tor Erik Øen
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 20:28  Table 5
22   
Frank Glenna
2
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 20:28  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
23   
Afghanistan
Naveed Laghmani
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 21:09  Table 1
24   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 21:17  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 22:01  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants