Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 4, 2018

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 133 (90/43)
68%
2 Aleksanteri Piilola
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 142 (72/70)
51%
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 115 (49/66)
43%
3 Henrik Tallaksen
4 (1/3) 128 (59/69)
46%
5 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (3/0) 86 (54/32)
63%
6 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (2/1) 92 (43/49)
47%
6 Anders Selland
3 (2/1) 91 (44/47)
48%
8 Magnus Sindum
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 94 (44/50)
47%
8 Hamid Hadian
3 (1/2) 97 (45/52)
46%
10 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 94 (40/54)
43%
10 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 91 (39/52)
43%
10 Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 93 (49/44)
53%
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 4, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 18
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 54 27 27 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 2 0 1 43 49 -6 0 0 0 0.467 2
3 Hamid Hadian 3 1 0 2 45 52 -7 0 0 0 0.464 1
4 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 0 0 3 40 54 -14 0 0 0 0.426 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aleksanteri Piilola 3 2 0 1 44 40 4 0 0 0 0.524 2
2 Anders Selland 3 2 0 1 44 47 -3 0 0 0 0.484 2
3 Magnus Sindum 3 1 0 2 44 50 -6 0 0 0 0.468 1
4 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 49 44 5 0 0 0 0.527 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 54 32 22 0 0 0 0.628 3
2 Henrik Tallaksen 3 1 0 2 47 51 -4 0 0 0 0.48 1
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 43 48 -5 0 0 0 0.473 1
4 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 39 52 -13 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 18
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Iran
Hamid Hadian
4
Wed 18:48 
2-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 18:49 
3-B   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Steffan Hansen
4
Wed 18:48 
4-B   
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Magnus Sindum
3
Wed 18:51 
5-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Wed 18:49 
6-C   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Wed 18:50 

Round 2

Race to 18
7-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 18:50 
8-A   
Iran
Hamid Hadian
4
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:50 
9-B   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Magnus Sindum
3
Wed 18:52 
10-B   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
4
Anders Selland
1
Wed 18:52 
11-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Wed 18:50 
12-C   
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 18:50 

Round 3

Race to 18
13-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:35 
14-A   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Iran
Hamid Hadian
4
Wed 19:35 
15-B   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Anders Selland
1
Wed 19:44 
16-B   
Norway
Magnus Sindum
3
Norway
Steffan Hansen
4
Wed 19:44 
17-C   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Wed 19:44 
18-C   
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Wed 19:44 

Semi final

Race to 18
19   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Wed 20:32 
20   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Wed 20:32 

Final

Race to 18
21   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Wed 20:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment