Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 20, 2022

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
100
2 Jan Salvesen
5 (3/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
87
3 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
74
3 Sven Knudsen
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
74
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
61
5 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
61
7 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
55
7 Bengt Brattlie
4 (1/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
55
9 marcus Myrann
4 (1/3) 43 (20/23)
47%
49
Entry deadline Apr 20, 2022, 6:02 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 20, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sven Knudsen 4 3 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 3
2 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 3 0 1 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 3
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 2 0 2 18 22 -4 0 0 0 0.45 2
4 Bengt Brattlie 4 1 0 3 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 1
5 marcus Myrann 4 1 0 3 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Jan Salvesen 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Wed 18:03  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Sven Knudsen
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:03  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:04  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:45  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
marcus Myrann
4
Wed 18:44  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:54  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:54  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
marcus Myrann
4
Wed 19:20  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Norway
Sven Knudsen
2
Wed 19:21  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:42  Table 4
12-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 19:42  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
marcus Myrann
4
Norway
Sven Knudsen
2
Wed 19:57  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:44  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Sven Knudsen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:33  Table 1
16-A   
Norway
marcus Myrann
4
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Wed 20:33  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Sven Knudsen
2
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 21:01  Table 2
18   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
1
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:01  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 21:46  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants