Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2, 2022

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 2, 2022, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Leahy 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 1
2 Sebastian Bergslien 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Vegard Daapan 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Salvesen 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
3 Sindre S Johansen 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Svein Gjermundsen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tommy Myhre 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:01  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Wed 18:02  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:02  Table 5
5-C   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:03  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:36  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Wed 18:25  Table 3
8-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 18:25  Table 2
9-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:35  Table 6
10-C   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:36  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 19:09  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 19:13  Table 3
13-B   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:13  Table 2
14-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:05  Table 5
15-C   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 19:05  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 20:14  Table 1
17   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 20:14  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
18   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:52  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants