Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 3, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan Salvesen
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
2 Svein Gjermundsen
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
3 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
3 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
5 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
3 (3/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Simen Kristiansen
3 (3/0) 32 (18/14)
56%
8 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Morten Heramb
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
13 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
13 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
Entry deadline Nov 3, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 3, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Ivar Larsen 2 2 0 0 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
2 Jan Salvesen 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 1
3 Sebastian Bergslien 2 0 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Chairat Pho 3 2 0 1 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
3 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Sindre S Johansen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simen Kristiansen 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 2 0 0 0.548 2
3 Bengt Brattlie 3 1 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 1
4 Morten Heramb 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Svein Gjermundsen 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Ragnar Hansen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 1 0 0 0.469 1
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 18:06  Table 2
2-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 18:06  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:06  Table 1
4-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 18:06  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 18:06  Table 6
6-D   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 18:35  Table 2
7-D   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:06  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 6
8-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:44  Table 4
9-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:54  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:55  Table 1
11-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Wed 19:00  Table 6
12-C   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Wed 19:00  Table 5
13-D   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
2
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 19:06  Table 2
14-D   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:08  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Jan Salvesen
Wed 19:36  Table 1
16-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:08  Table 1
17-B   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 20:08  Table 2
18-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
R1
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Wed 19:57  Table 5
19-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Wed 19:57  Table 6
20-D   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:36  Table 2
21-D   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
R1
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Wed 19:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
22   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
2
Wed 21:26  Table 1
23   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Jan Salvesen
Wed 21:26  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
24   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
2
Norway
Jan Salvesen
Wed 21:59  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants