Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 21, 2023

Klubbmesterskap Horten BK 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sweden Evert Andersson
Unique BK
8 (8/0) 52 (35/17)
67%
100
2 Norway Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
8 (6/2) 45 (30/15)
67%
82
3 Norway Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Horten BK
7 (4/3) 42 (26/16)
62%
67
3 Norway Håkon Vasset
Horten BK
7 (4/3) 44 (24/20)
55%
67
5 Norway Ole Smaavik
6 (3/3) 36 (18/18)
50%
56
5 Norway Somchai Lauritsen
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
56
5 Norway Tom Arve Selnes
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 39 (21/18)
54%
56
5 Norway Gøran Larsen
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 34 (17/17)
50%
56
9 Norway Magnar Hansen
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
43
9 Norway Tommy Jespersen
Horten BK
5 (1/4) 24 (6/18)
25%
43
11 Norway Terje Hunshammer
5 (0/5) 25 (5/20)
20%
37
11 Norway Knut-Håkon Helgesen
5 (1/4) 26 (8/18)
31%
37
Starts Oct 21, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Oct 20, 2023, 9:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Horten BK
Contact Tom Arve Selnes (tomarve@hotmail.no, +4797122664)
Rankings Ranking KM and Pool Høst/Vinter 2023
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Turneringen starter kl. 10.00 med planlagt slutt kl. 18.00.
Ingen kleskode men bruk gjerne klubbskjorte.

Pris 200,-

Hygieneregler oppslått på senteret følges.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Ebsa 5 4 0 1 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Ole Smaavik 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 3
3 Somchai Lauritsen 5 3 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Tom Arve Selnes 5 3 0 2 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
5 Magnar Hansen 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 5 1 0 4 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Evert Andersson 5 5 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 5
2 Martin Løvbakk Iversen 5 3 0 2 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Håkon Vasset 5 3 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
4 Gøran Larsen 5 3 0 2 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
5 Tommy Jespersen 5 1 0 4 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 1
6 Terje Hunshammer 5 0 0 5 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Sat 10:05  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Sat 10:05  Table 2
3-A   
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Norway
Magnar Hansen
Sat 10:05  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Norway
Terje Hunshammer
Sat 10:05  Table 4
5-B   
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 10:05  Table 5
6-B   
Norway
Tommy Jespersen
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sat 10:05  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Sat 10:55  Table 7
8-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Magnar Hansen
Sat 11:05  Table 4
9-A   
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Sat 11:05  Table 1
10-B   
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 11:08  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Terje Hunshammer
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sat 10:56  Table 2
12-B   
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Norway
Tommy Jespersen
Sat 11:09  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Magnar Hansen
Sat 12:04  Table 5
14-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Sat 12:23  Table 3
15-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Sat 12:23  Table 6
16-B   
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sat 12:07  Table 4
17-B   
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Norway
Tommy Jespersen
Sat 12:07  Table 2
18-B   
Norway
Terje Hunshammer
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sat 11:55  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Sat 13:20  Table 3
20-A   
Norway
Magnar Hansen
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Sat 13:23  Table 2
21-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Sat 13:23  Table 4
22-B   
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Norway
Tommy Jespersen
Sat 12:44  Table 7
23-B   
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sat 12:44  Table 5
24-B   
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Norway
Terje Hunshammer
Sat 13:02  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Sat 14:30  Table 4
26-A   
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Sat 14:26  Table 3
27-A   
Norway
Magnar Hansen
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Sat 14:25  Table 2
28-B   
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sat 13:41  Table 1
29-B   
Norway
Tommy Jespersen
Norway
Terje Hunshammer
Sat 13:38  Table 5
30-B   
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 13:38  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
31   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Gøran Larsen
Sat 15:24  Table 1
32   
Norway
Somchai Lauritsen
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sat 15:24  Table 3
33   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sat 15:24  Table 5
34   
Norway
Tom Arve Selnes
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 15:24  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
35   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Martin Løvbakk Iversen
Sat 16:43  Table 5
36   
Norway
Håkon Vasset
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 16:47  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Sweden
Evert Andersson
Sat 17:50  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants