Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2021

KINGS & QUEENS ASSEN HUISRANKING POOL-8

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Johan van der Leest
6 (6/0) 30 (24/6)
80%
50
2 Ali Abu-Rashed
5 (4/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
35
3 Erwin Okken
4 (3/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
25
3 Djay Latuputty
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
25
5 Dennis Tahapary
Cue Action Groningen
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
20
5 Lisa de Zwaan
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
20
5 Mark In 't Groen
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
20
5 Jacco Verdouw
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
20
9 Niek Kodden
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
9 Justin Weisenbach
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Jan Koffeman
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Sibe van der Galien
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 Dolf Hilgen
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
15
Starts Sep 15, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kings & Queens Assen Pool-Ranking 2021/2022
Organizer Kings & Queens Assen
Contact Djay Latuputty
More info
Wij zullen iedere woensdag (o.v.v.) een huisranking pool organiseren.
Er wordt elke week afgewisseld met de disciplines 8-ball, 9-ball en 10-ball
Het inschrijfgeld bedraagt €7,50, waarvan €2,50 gaat naar het eindtoernooi.
Om in aanmerking te komen voor het eindtoernooi, moet je in de top 16 van de huisranking eindigen, en minimaal 10x hebben meegedaan.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Djay Latuputty 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Dennis Tahapary 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Niek Kodden 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan van der Leest 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Mark In 't Groen 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Sibe van der Galien 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Dolf Hilgen 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Abu-Rashed 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Lisa de Zwaan 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Justin Weisenbach 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erwin Okken 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 Jacco Verdouw 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
3 Jan Koffeman 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Vanuatu
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Thu 00:29 
2-B   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Thu 00:29 
3-B   
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Thu 00:28 
4-C   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Thu 00:27 
5-D   
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Thu 00:27 

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Thu 00:29 
7-B   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Thu 00:28 
8-B   
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Thu 00:29 
9-C   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 00:27 
10-D   
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Thu 00:28 

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Vanuatu
Djay Latuputty
Thu 00:30 
12-B   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Thu 00:29 
13-B   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Thu 00:29 
14-C   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Thu 00:27 
15-D   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Thu 00:28 

Quarter final

Race to 4
16   
Vanuatu
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Thu 00:32 
17   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Thu 00:32 
18   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Mark In 't Groen
Thu 00:32 
19   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Jacco Verdouw
Thu 00:32 

Semi final

Race to 4
20   
Vanuatu
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Thu 00:33 
21   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Thu 00:33 

Final

Race to 4
22   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Thu 00:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants