Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16 - October 18, 2020

KING8 B' DIVISION 9-BALL TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 George Hatzidakis
7 (6/1) 121 (66/55)
55%
2 Chris Karderinis
8 (6/2) 123 (75/48)
61%
3 Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
7 (5/2) 96 (57/39)
59%
3 Vaggelis Seidis
KING8
6 (4/2) 87 (45/42)
52%
5 Kostas Filippas
3 (2/1) 46 (23/23)
50%
5 Iasonas Kostanasios
4 (3/1) 64 (32/32)
50%
5 Bledi Lalai
4 (3/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
5 Kostas Bitris
4 (3/1) 68 (36/32)
53%
9 Kiriakos Giannarakos
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
Show more
9 Manthos Mpetsis
5 (3/2) 78 (42/36)
54%
9 Xhelil Malushi
4 (2/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
9 Alexandros Savvidakis
4 (2/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
13 Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
4 (2/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
13 Aris Matsoukas
Hall of Fame
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
13 Konstantinos Matemtzis
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
13 Antreas Abramopoulos
4 (2/2) 59 (29/30)
49%
17 Prokopis Kourakos
KING8
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 George-Alexander Deligiannis
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Themis Vlachos
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Thanos Koutsocheras
3 (1/2) 41 (16/25)
39%
17 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
17 Nikos Kariofillis
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Savvas Athanasopoylos
3 (1/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
17 Konstantinos Serelis
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
25 Giorgos Dimou
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Stefanos Sarricostas
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Takis Kapsas
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Remi Rushiti
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
Entry deadline Oct 15, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 16, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode ΕΠΙΣΗΜΗ ΕΝΔΥΜΑΣΙΑ ΣΤΑ ΝΟΚ ΑΟΥΤ.
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854) and Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
Β' DIVISION 9-BALL OPEN TOURNAMENT

16-18 ΟΚΤΩΒΡΙΟΥ

Συμμετοχές:

Β' 40 Ευρώ
Γ' 20 Ευρώ
Δ' 10 Ευρώ

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ + Bonus 200

Σπάσιμο εναλλάξ στα 9 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια μέχρι τα Νοκ-Αουτ.
Στα 11 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια στα Νοκ-Αουτ.

Δηλώσεις συμμετοχής:

Πρόκοπης Κουράκος τηλ 6986803854

Πάνος Δαμηλάτης τηλ 6944 555 733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Fri 20:57 
3   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Fri 22:20 
4   
Greece
Konstantinos Serelis
United States
Remi Rushiti
Fri 19:08 
5   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Kostas Bitris
Fri 21:54 
6   
Jamaica
Aris Matsoukas
Greece
Manthos Mpetsis
Fri 21:03 
7   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Alexandros Savvidakis
Fri 20:26 
8   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Fri 20:11 
9   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Fri 19:27 
10   
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Fri 21:21 
11   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Fri 19:14 
12   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Kiriakos Giannarakos
Fri 22:26 
13   
Stefanos Sarricostas
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Fri 19:09 
14   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Fri 21:13 
15   
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Fri 19:23 
16   
Walk Over
Greece
Kostas Filippas
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17   
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Fri 22:26 
18   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Konstantinos Serelis
Sat 19:56 
19   
Kostas Bitris
Greece
Manthos Mpetsis
Sat 18:44 
20   
Alexandros Savvidakis
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Sat 17:03 
21   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Fri 23:48 
22   
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Greece
Kiriakos Giannarakos
Sat 18:41 
23   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Sat 18:33 
24   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Fri 21:39 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
25   
Walk Over
Greece
Themis Vlachos
 
26   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
United States
Remi Rushiti
Sat 17:03 
27   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Jamaica
Aris Matsoukas
Sat 17:06 
28   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Fri 22:24 
29   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Fri 23:26 
30   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 17:04 
31   
Stefanos Sarricostas
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
 
32   
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Sat 18:13 
34   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Sat 20:43 
35   
Jamaica
Aris Matsoukas
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Sat 20:25 
36   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 13:03 
37   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Sat 18:51 
38   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Greece
Manthos Mpetsis
Sat 20:43 
39   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Konstantinos Serelis
Sat 20:57 
40   
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sat 17:04 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
41   
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Sat 21:17 
42   
Kostas Bitris
Alexandros Savvidakis
Sat 20:53 
43   
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Greece
Kiriakos Giannarakos
Sat 21:20 
44   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Sat 22:05 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
45   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Sun 14:04 
46   
Jamaica
Aris Matsoukas
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 14:11 
47   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Manthos Mpetsis
Sat 22:41 
48   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Sun 14:03 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
49   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Alexandros Savvidakis
Sun 15:24 
50   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Sun 15:24 
51   
Greece
Manthos Mpetsis
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 15:33 
52   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Kiriakos Giannarakos
Sun 15:21 

Quarter final

Race to 11
53   
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Sun 17:22 
54   
Kostas Bitris
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 17:22 
55   
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 17:22 
56   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 17:22 

Semi final

Race to 11
57   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 20:01 
58   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 20:01 

Final

Race to 11
59   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 21:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment