Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3 - July 5, 2020

KING8 B' DIVISION 9-BALL TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 George Hatzidakis
7 (7/0) 109 (69/40)
63%
2 Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
6 (5/1) 97 (55/42)
57%
3 Chris Karderinis
8 (6/2) 126 (73/53)
58%
3 Chris Coantas
8 (6/2) 117 (66/51)
56%
5 Prokopis Kourakos
KING8
6 (4/2) 91 (45/46)
49%
5 Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
5 (4/1) 78 (43/35)
55%
5 Pantelis Alexias
6 (4/2) 90 (51/39)
57%
5 Xhelil Malushi
4 (3/1) 61 (31/30)
51%
9 Dimitris Konstantinidis
Hall of Fame
4 (2/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
Show more
9 Alexandros Manousis
5 (3/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
9 Loukas Meidanis
5 (3/2) 69 (39/30)
57%
9 Takis Liatsos
4 (2/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
13 Vagelis Karachristos
6 (4/2) 86 (48/38)
56%
13 Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
5 (3/2) 72 (39/33)
54%
13 Eri Giata
6 (4/2) 90 (50/40)
56%
13 Kostas Filippas
4 (2/2) 59 (28/31)
47%
17 Menelaos Lolas
KING8
4 (2/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
17 Kostas Kurlis
4 (2/2) 56 (24/32)
43%
17 Χρηστος Λεμπουσης
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
17 Giannis Dimitrakis
3 (1/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
17 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
3 (1/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
17 Χρήστος Κόστα
4 (2/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
17 panos atmatzogloy
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
17 Παναγιώτης Κοκμοτος
3 (1/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
25 Stelios Petrakis
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
25 George-Alexander Deligiannis
3 (1/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
25 Themis Vlachos
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
25 Thanos Koutsocheras
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Γιάννης Μπάσιος
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Giorgos Sofronis
KING8
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
25 Fotis Iliopoulos
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Thodoris Taraktsoglou
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Christos Kontochristos
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
33 Μοδεστος Παρασκευας
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Vaggelis Seidis
KING8
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 manthos Betsis
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
33 Giannis Karamanidis
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Αντρεας Αβραμοπουλος
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
33 Kostas Bitris
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Dimitris Dimitrakis
KING8
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
33 James Siampanes
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 21 (3/18)
14%
Entry deadline Jul 2, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 3, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode ΕΠΙΣΗΜΗ ΕΝΔΥΜΑΣΙΑ ΣΤΑ ΝΟΚ-ΑΟΥΤ.
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854) and Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
Β' DIVISION 9-Ball Open Tour

3-5 ΙΟΥΛΙΟΥ

Συμμετοχές:

Β' 40 Ευρώ
Γ' 20 Ευρώ
Δ' 10 Ευρώ

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ + Bonus
+500 για πάνω από 60 αθλητές.
+300 από 46 μέχρι 60 αθλητές.
+200 από 45 αθλητές και κάτω

Σπάσιμο εναλλάξ στα 9 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια μέχρι τα Νοκ-Αουτ.
Στα 11 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια στα Νοκ-Αουτ.

Δηλώσεις συμμετοχής:

Πρόκοπης Κουράκος τηλ 6986803854

Πάνος Δαμηλάτης τηλ 6944 555 733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Eri Giata
Sat 13:10 
3   
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Greece
Giorgos Sofronis
 
5   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Walk Over
 
6   
Greece
Μοδεστος Παρασκευας
Greece
Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
Fri 20:52 
7   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Fri 17:48 
8   
Walk Over
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
 
9   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Sat 16:00 
11   
Greece
Γιάννης Μπάσιος
Greece
manthos Betsis
Fri 18:14 
12   
Walk Over
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
 
13   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Walk Over
 
14   
Greece
Takis Liatsos
Italy
Michalis Katsikias
Fri 21:00 
15   
Greece
Thodoris Taraktsoglou
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Fri 20:36 
16   
Walk Over
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
 
17   
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Walk Over
 
18   
England
James Siampanes
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Fri 18:14 
19   
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
 
21   
Greece
Akis Koutsavlis
Walk Over
 
22   
Παναγιώτης Κοκμοτος
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Sat 13:09 
23   
Greece
Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
Greece
Αντρεας Αβραμοπουλος
Fri 19:23 
24   
Walk Over
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
 
25   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Walk Over
 
26   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Chris Coantas
Fri 19:52 
27   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Kostas Bitris
Fri 18:14 
28   
Walk Over
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
 
29   
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Greece
Χρηστος Λεμπουσης
 
31   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Fri 16:05 
32   
Walk Over
Greece
Kostas Filippas
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Greece
Eri Giata
Sat 14:34 
34   
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Greece
Giorgos Sofronis
Fri 21:14 
35   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Greece
Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
Fri 22:21 
36   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Fri 19:47 
37   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Sat 15:47 
38   
Greece
manthos Betsis
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
Fri 19:52 
39   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Takis Liatsos
Fri 21:37 
40   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Fri 22:40 
41   
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Sat 13:09 
42   
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Fri 20:51 
43   
Greece
Akis Koutsavlis
Παναγιώτης Κοκμοτος
Sat 14:30 
44   
Greece
Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
Sat 17:20 
45   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Fri 21:27 
46   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Fri 20:03 
47   
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Greece
Χρηστος Λεμπουσης
Fri 21:03 
48   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Fri 22:35 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Walk Over
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Greece
Μοδεστος Παρασκευας
 
52   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
 
54   
Greece
Γιάννης Μπάσιος
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Italy
Michalis Katsikias
 
56   
Greece
Thodoris Taraktsoglou
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
James Siampanes
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
 
60   
Greece
Αντρεας Αβραμοπουλος
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Greece
Chris Coantas
 
62   
Kostas Bitris
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Sat 14:49 
66   
Walk Over
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
 
67   
Greece
Μοδεστος Παρασκευας
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Sat 13:11 
68   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Sat 17:18 
69   
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
 
70   
Greece
Γιάννης Μπάσιος
Greece
Akis Koutsavlis
Sat 19:00 
71   
Italy
Michalis Katsikias
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
 
72   
Greece
Thodoris Taraktsoglou
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Sat 14:12 
73   
England
James Siampanes
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Sat 13:10 
74   
Walk Over
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
 
75   
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Greece
manthos Betsis
Sat 14:49 
76   
Greece
Αντρεας Αβραμοπουλος
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 19:45 
77   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Fri 22:37 
78   
Kostas Bitris
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Sat 13:10 
79   
Walk Over
Greece
Giorgos Sofronis
 
80   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Eri Giata
Sat 16:16 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Sat 16:16 
82   
Greece
Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Sat 17:38 
83   
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
Sat 18:13 
84   
Greece
Takis Liatsos
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 16:07 
85   
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Sat 14:21 
86   
Παναγιώτης Κοκμοτος
Greece
Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
Sat 18:59 
87   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Fri 23:25 
88   
Greece
Χρηστος Λεμπουσης
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Sat 19:01 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Sat 16:00 
90   
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Sat 19:40 
91   
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
Greece
Γιάννης Μπάσιος
Sat 19:42 
92   
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Sat 16:11 
93   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sat 14:47 
94   
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 21:01 
95   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Sat 14:24 
96   
Greece
Giorgos Sofronis
Greece
Eri Giata
Sat 17:51 

Loser round 4

Race to 9
97   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 18:40 
98   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
Sat 21:11 
99   
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
Greece
Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
Sat 21:06 
100   
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Sat 20:09 
101   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Greece
Χρηστος Λεμπουσης
Sat 20:40 
102   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 14:02 
103   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Παναγιώτης Κοκμοτος
Sat 20:13 
104   
Greece
Eri Giata
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Sat 19:03 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
105   
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Sat 21:18 
106   
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Greece
Takis Liatsos
Sun 14:03 
107   
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Greece
Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
Sat 20:47 
108   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Sat 20:32 

Loser round 5

Race to 9
109   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
Sun 14:03 
110   
Greece
Γιαννης Λαζαριδης
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Sun 14:03 
111   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 14:38 
112   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Eri Giata
Sun 14:02 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
113   
Greece
Alexandros Manousis
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Sun 15:48 
114   
Greece
Loukas Meidanis
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Sun 15:25 
115   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Sun 15:47 
116   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Takis Liatsos
Sun 15:49 

Quarter final

Race to 11
117   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 17:40 
118   
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Sun 17:40 
119   
Greece
Νικος Χαλκιαδακης
Greece
Chris Coantas
Sun 17:40 
120   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Pantelis Alexias
Sun 17:40 

Semi final

Race to 11
121   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Sun 19:57 
122   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 19:57 

Final

Race to 11
123   
Greece
Γιώργος Παλαιολόγος
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment