Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26 - February 20, 2024

Joy Pub Open 9 ball / 26.02.2024

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Romania Cristian Surdea
5 (5/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
750
2 Romania Ionut Nină
5 (4/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
600
3 Romania Gale Daniel Cosmin
6 (4/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
500
3 Romania Robert Manea
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
1000
5 Romania Anastasiei Alin
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
450
5 Romania George Liubimirescu
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
450
7 Romania Iușan Ovidiu
4 (2/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
400
7 Romania Claudiu Dumitru
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
400
9 Romania Daniel Duțescu
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
350
9 Romania Radu Pupăzan
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
350
9 Romania Vio Stanciu
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
350
9 Romania Cosmin Ivan
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
350
13 Romania Tudor Haas
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
250
13 Romania Mihai Grozescu
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
250
13 Romania Valentin Ganț
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
250
9994 Romania Florean Stelian
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Feb 26, 2024, 5:30 PM Until Feb 20, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 25, 2024, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Joy Pub
Contact Felix Lonhardt (felix.lonhardt@gmail.com)
Rankings JoyPub Open 9 ball 2024 trim I
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Loc I - 330
Loc II - 200
Loc III/IV - 100

Video / Livestream

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Robert Manea
Mon 18:28 
2   
Romania
Radu Pupăzan
Romania
Florean Stelian
 
3   
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Romania
Cosmin Ivan
Mon 18:31 
4   
Romania
Vio Stanciu
Romania
Tudor Haas
Mon 17:58 
5   
Romania
Ionut Nină
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Mon 17:40 
6   
Romania
Valentin Ganț
Romania
Iușan Ovidiu
Mon 18:55 
7   
Romania
Mihai Grozescu
Romania
Anastasiei Alin
Mon 17:58 
8   
Romania
Claudiu Dumitru
Romania
Daniel Duțescu
Mon 17:52 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Radu Pupăzan
Mon 19:23 
10   
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Romania
Vio Stanciu
Mon 19:36 
11   
Romania
Ionut Nină
Romania
Iușan Ovidiu
Mon 19:27 
12   
Romania
Anastasiei Alin
Romania
Daniel Duțescu
Mon 18:59 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Romania
Robert Manea
Romania
Florean Stelian
 
14   
Romania
Cosmin Ivan
Romania
Tudor Haas
Mon 19:50 
15   
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Romania
Valentin Ganț
Mon 20:16 
16   
Romania
Mihai Grozescu
Romania
Claudiu Dumitru
Mon 20:25 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Romania
Robert Manea
Romania
Daniel Duțescu
Mon 20:53 
18   
Romania
Cosmin Ivan
Romania
Iușan Ovidiu
Mon 20:55 
19   
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Romania
Vio Stanciu
Mon 20:59 
20   
Romania
Claudiu Dumitru
Romania
Radu Pupăzan
Mon 21:26 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Mon 21:27 
22   
Romania
Ionut Nină
Romania
Anastasiei Alin
Mon 21:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Romania
Robert Manea
Romania
Iușan Ovidiu
Mon 21:39 
24   
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Romania
Claudiu Dumitru
Mon 21:58 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Romania
Robert Manea
Romania
George Liubimirescu
Mon 22:25 
26   
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Romania
Anastasiei Alin
Mon 22:25 

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Gale Daniel Cosmin
Mon 23:00 
28   
Romania
Ionut Nină
Romania
Robert Manea
Mon 22:52 

Final

Race to 4
29   
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Romania
Ionut Nină
Mon 23:36 

Participants