Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11 - November 14, 2022

Irish Pool Masters 2022 - Main Tour Friday 2pm

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Sunderland
4 (4/0) 27 (21/6)
78%
1 Jamie Gaffney
3 (3/0) 24 (16/8)
67%
1 Ronan Fay
4 (4/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
1 Jeff Ratledge
3 (3/0) 24 (16/8)
67%
5 Ben Doyle
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Matthew O'Hara
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Aaron Moyles
7 (6/1) 41 (29/12)
71%
5 Eddie Walsh JNR
7 (6/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
9 Paul Duffy
6 (4/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
Show more
9 Damien Farrelly
7 (5/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Craig O'Brien
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Lee McSharry
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Ricky Morrissey
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
13 Kiefer Dowling
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
13 Brian Mclean
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
13 Adrian O'Reilly
6 (4/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Kevin Mynes
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Ger Sheehy
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Ayden Munns
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Wayne Brennan
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Dan Dempsey
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Shane Kenny
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Noel Brennan
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Cathal McNamara
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
25 John Maher
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 David Delaney
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25 Colm Geraghty
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Noel O'Connor
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
25 Barry Hough
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25 David Quinn
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25 Daniel Foy
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 John O'Boyle
4 (2/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Tim Hamilton
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Sean McGorrian
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Louise Maher
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Wray Thomson
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Bryan Crowe
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Daniel Mchugh
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Alan Sharkey
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Keith Conlon
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Gerard Cunningham
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Cillian Smyth
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Billy Kelly
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Chris Waldron
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Frank Hanly
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Leon Costello
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Joe Chambers
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Steve McBride
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Conor Lynch
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Sean Judge
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 Jimmy Carroll
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49 Bobby King
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
49 Danielle Greasley
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Anthony Duffy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
49 Brian Watters
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Garry Ennis
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Tiarnan Mallon
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Paul Kearney
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
49 Karl Hughes
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 John O'Niell
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
Entry deadline Nov 11, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 11, 2022, 2:10 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (60 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 14:09  Table 1
3   
Ireland
John Maher
Ireland
Ayden Munns
R1
Fri 14:09  Table 2
4   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Noel Brennan
Fri 14:09  Table 3
5   
Ireland
Daniel Foy
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 14:09  Table 4
6   
Ireland
Gerard Cunningham
Ireland
Karl Hughes
R1
Fri 14:09  Table 5
7   
Ireland
Tiarnan Mallon
Ireland
David Quinn
Fri 14:09  Table 6
8   
Ireland
Kiefer Dowling
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
R1
Fri 14:09  Table 7
9   
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Ireland
Sean McGorrian
Fri 14:09  Table 8
10   
Ireland
Paul Kearney
Ireland
Ger Sheehy
Fri 14:09  Table 9
11   
Ireland
Cillian Smyth
Ireland
Craig O'Brien
Fri 14:09  Table 10
12   
Ireland
Anthony Duffy
Ireland
Tim Hamilton
Fri 14:09  Table 11
13   
Ireland
Ricky Morrissey
Ireland
Conor Lynch
Fri 14:09  Table 12
14   
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Ireland
Alan Sharkey
Fri 14:09  Table 13
15   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Ireland
Barry Hough
Fri 14:09  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
 
17   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Ireland
Bryan Crowe
Fri 14:11  Table 15
19   
Ireland
Bobby King
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Fri 14:11  Table 16
20   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 14:11  Table 17
21   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Fri 14:11  Table 18
22   
Ireland
Danielle Greasley
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Fri 14:11  Table 19
23   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
John O'Niell
Fri 14:11  Table 20
24   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Fri 14:11  Table 21
25   
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Ireland
Joe Chambers
Fri 14:11  Table 22
26   
Ireland
Sean Judge
Ireland
Wray Thomson
Fri 14:11  Table 23
27   
Ireland
Garry Ennis
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Fri 14:11  Table 24
28   
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Ireland
Daniel Mchugh
Fri 14:11  Table 25
29   
Ireland
Chris Waldron
Ireland
Brian Watters
Fri 14:11  Table 26
30   
Ireland
Steve McBride
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Fri 14:11  Table 27
31   
Ireland
Cathal McNamara
Ireland
Frank Hanly
Fri 14:11  Table 28
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 14:47  Table 1
34   
Ireland
Ayden Munns
Ireland
Noel Brennan
Fri 15:46  Table 3
35   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Gerard Cunningham
Fri 15:32  Table 26
36   
Ireland
David Quinn
Ireland
Kiefer Dowling
Fri 15:46  Table 6
37   
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Ireland
Ger Sheehy
Fri 14:46  Table 8
38   
Ireland
Craig O'Brien
Ireland
Tim Hamilton
Fri 14:52  Table 10
39   
Ireland
Ricky Morrissey
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Fri 15:24  Table 17
40   
Ireland
Barry Hough
R2
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Fri 14:55  Table 11
41   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Fri 15:20  Table 2
42   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 15:01  Table 5
43   
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
R1
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
R1
Fri 14:43  Table 18
44   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Fri 14:58  Table 14
45   
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
R1
Ireland
Wray Thomson
Fri 15:21  Table 15
46   
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Ireland
Daniel Mchugh
Fri 16:14  Table 18
47   
Ireland
Chris Waldron
R1
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Fri 15:28  Table 18
48   
Ireland
Cathal McNamara
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Fri 15:00  Table 28

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Leon Costello
 
50   
Ireland
John Maher
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Fri 15:47  Table 7
51   
Ireland
Daniel Foy
Ireland
Karl Hughes
Fri 15:32  Table 4
52   
Ireland
Tiarnan Mallon
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
  Table 8
53   
Ireland
Sean McGorrian
Ireland
Paul Kearney
Fri 14:49  Table 9
54   
Ireland
Cillian Smyth
Ireland
Anthony Duffy
 
55   
Ireland
Conor Lynch
Ireland
Alan Sharkey
Fri 15:28  Table 20
56   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Bryan Crowe
 
58   
Ireland
Bobby King
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Fri 15:01  Table 13
59   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Danielle Greasley
Fri 14:49  Table 16
60   
Ireland
John O'Niell
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Fri 14:59  Table 27
61   
Ireland
Joe Chambers
Ireland
Sean Judge
Fri 15:21  Table 9
62   
Ireland
Garry Ennis
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Fri 16:14  Table 19
63   
Ireland
Brian Watters
Ireland
Steve McBride
Fri 15:28  Table 19
64   
Ireland
Frank Hanly
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
Cathal McNamara
Fri 16:13  Table 16
66   
Ireland
John Maher
Ireland
Chris Waldron
Fri 17:13  Table 4
67   
Ireland
Daniel Foy
Ireland
Daniel Mchugh
Fri 17:15  Table 9
68   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
Ireland
Wray Thomson
Fri 16:15  Table 15
69   
Ireland
Sean McGorrian
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Fri 15:48  Table 10
70   
Ireland
Cillian Smyth
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Fri 15:27  Table 12
71   
Ireland
Alan Sharkey
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Fri 16:04  Table 11
72   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Fri 16:11  Table 2
73   
Ireland
Bryan Crowe
Ireland
Barry Hough
Fri 16:04  Table 5
74   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Fri 16:35  Table 10
75   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Tim Hamilton
Fri 16:11  Table 8
76   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Fri 16:04  Table 9
77   
Ireland
Joe Chambers
Ireland
David Quinn
Fri 17:37  Table 6
78   
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
R1
Ireland
Gerard Cunningham
Fri 16:59  Table 11
79   
Ireland
Steve McBride
Ireland
Ayden Munns
Fri 16:52  Table 3
80   
Ireland
Frank Hanly
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 15:48  Table 14

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
R1
Ireland
Noel Brennan
Fri 16:52  Table 5
82   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Kiefer Dowling
Fri 17:37  Table 2
83   
Ireland
Ger Sheehy
Ireland
Craig O'Brien
Fri 15:47  Table 1
84   
Ireland
Ricky Morrissey
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Fri 16:35  Table 17
85   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
Brian Mclean
R1
Fri 16:12  Table 12
86   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Fri 15:47  Table 13
87   
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Fri 17:13  Table 7
88   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Fri 16:22  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Ireland
Cathal McNamara
Ireland
John Maher
Fri 18:15  Table 4
90   
Ireland
Daniel Foy
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
Fri 18:09  Table 5
91   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Fri 16:29  Table 4
92   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Fri 17:29  Table 15
93   
Ireland
Barry Hough
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Fri 17:42  Table 10
94   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Fri 17:23  Table 8
95   
Ireland
David Quinn
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Fri 18:51  Table 3
96   
Ireland
Ayden Munns
R1
Ireland
David Delaney
Fri 17:38  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Ireland
Cathal McNamara
Ireland
Ricky Morrissey
Fri 19:06  Table 9
98   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
Ireland
Ger Sheehy
Fri 18:57  Table 5
99   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Kiefer Dowling
Fri 19:09  Table 4
100   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Ireland
Noel Brennan
Fri 18:12  Table 9
101   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Fri 18:48  Table 10
102   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Fri 18:26  Table 8
103   
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Fri 19:55  Table 3
104   
Ireland
Ayden Munns
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 18:51  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 19:08  Table 2
106   
Ireland
Craig O'Brien
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Fri 17:25  Table 13
107   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Fri 17:05  Table 12
108   
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Fri 18:22  Table 7

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Ireland
Ricky Morrissey
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
Fri 20:03  Table 23
110   
Ireland
Kiefer Dowling
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Fri 19:55  Table 4
111   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Fri 19:47  Table 10
112   
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 21:01  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh JNR
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Fri 21:16  Table 4
114   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Fri 20:59  Table 12
115   
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:00  Table 21
116   
Ireland
Aaron Moyles
Ireland
Craig O'Brien
Fri 21:45  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants