Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

2 - 4. February 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Ladies

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Collette Henriksen
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
2 Leanne Evans
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
3 Lisa Reynolds
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Michelle Roonay
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Della Barnard
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Katie Challen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Amber Curran
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
Show more
9 Sabina Miah
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Katie Paterson
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Emma Senior
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Kylie Thomas
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Debbie Burchell
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Shona Lucas
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Viv Ruscoe
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Ashleigh Dinsmore
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Rachel Sherratt
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Michelle O'Brien
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Emma Reeves
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Sabeha Porter
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Yvonne Boyle
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Sarah Middleton
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Jacky Williamson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Lorri Lowe
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Charlee McDonough
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Otylia Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Kat Haywood
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Donna Evans
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Marie Arneson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Naomi Silvester
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Kelly Simms
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Mandy Booth
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Dannii McClelland
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Amanda McAleer
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Sharon Dickson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Kelly Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Kirsty Davies
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Nickie Trixta Keenan
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
Entry deadline Saturday 21. January 20:00 (local time)
Starts Thursday 02. February 09:00 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (45 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1 United KingdomEmma Reeves
Walk Over     
2 United KingdomDebbie Burchell
United KingdomSharon Dickson Thu 19:00  Table 20     
3 United KingdomAshleigh Dinsmore
Walk Over     
4 Walk Over
United KingdomMichelle Roonay     
5 United KingdomYvonne Boyle
Walk Over     
6 WalesKylie Thomas
United KingdomJenny Lawson Thu 19:00  Table 19     
7 WalesKirsty Davies
United KingdomCollette Henriksen Thu 19:00  Table 18     
8 Walk Over
United KingdomVicki Lomax     
9 ScotlandJacky Williamson
Walk Over     
10 United KingdomKelly Fitzsimmons
United KingdomShona Lucas Thu 19:00  Table 17     
11 United KingdomDannii McClelland
United KingdomKerry-Ann Hunt Thu 19:00  Table 16     
12 Walk Over
United KingdomMichelle O'Brien     
13 United KingdomRachel Tucker
Walk Over     
14 United KingdomOtylia Hopkinson
United KingdomNaomi Silvester Thu 19:00  Table 15     
15 United KingdomKelly Simms
United KingdomEmma Senior Thu 19:00  Table 14     
16 Walk Over
United KingdomKat Haywood     
17 United KingdomCharlee McDonough
Walk Over     
18 NorwayMarie Arneson
United KingdomViv Ruscoe Thu 19:00  Table 13     
19 United KingdomDella Barnard
Walk Over     
20 Walk Over
United KingdomDonna Evans     
21 United KingdomLeanne Evans
Walk Over     
22 United KingdomAmanda McAleer
United KingdomSarah Middleton Thu 19:00  Table 11     
23 United KingdomAmber Curran
United KingdomMandy Booth Thu 19:00  Table 9     
24 Walk Over
United KingdomSabeha Porter     
25 United KingdomLorri Lowe
Walk Over     
26 United KingdomLisa Reynolds
United KingdomAdrienne Flitcroft-Hurst Thu 19:00  Table 8     
27 United KingdomKatie Paterson
United KingdomSalli Merola Thu 21:00  Table 12     
28 Walk Over
United KingdomMaria Lewis     
29 United KingdomMarie Cosgrove
Walk Over     
30 Walk Over
United KingdomKatie Challen     
31 United KingdomRachel Sherratt
ScotlandNickie Trixta Keenan Thu 19:00  Table 3     
32 Walk Over
United KingdomSabina Miah     

Round 2

Race to 2
33 United KingdomEmma Reeves
United KingdomDebbie Burchell Thu 21:00  Table 8     
34 United KingdomAshleigh Dinsmore
United KingdomMichelle Roonay Thu 21:00  Table 10     
35 United KingdomYvonne Boyle
WalesKylie Thomas Thu 21:00  Table 4     
36 United KingdomCollette Henriksen
United KingdomVicki Lomax Thu 21:00  Table 16     
37 ScotlandJacky Williamson
United KingdomShona Lucas Thu 21:00  Table 10     
38 United KingdomKerry-Ann Hunt
United KingdomMichelle O'Brien Thu 21:00  Table 14     
39 United KingdomRachel Tucker
United KingdomOtylia Hopkinson Thu 21:00  Table 20     
40 United KingdomEmma Senior
United KingdomKat Haywood Thu 21:00  Table 9     
41 United KingdomCharlee McDonough
United KingdomViv Ruscoe Thu 21:00  Table 4     
42 United KingdomDella Barnard
United KingdomDonna Evans Thu 21:00  Table 18     
43 United KingdomLeanne Evans
United KingdomSarah Middleton Thu 21:00  Table 6     
44 United KingdomAmber Curran
United KingdomSabeha Porter Thu 21:00  Table 19     
45 United KingdomLorri Lowe
United KingdomLisa Reynolds Fri 10:00  Table 5     
46 United KingdomKatie Paterson
United KingdomMaria Lewis Fri 10:00  Table 6     
47 United KingdomMarie Cosgrove
United KingdomKatie Challen Fri 10:00  Table 7     
48 United KingdomRachel Sherratt
United KingdomSabina Miah Fri 10:00  Table 8     

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49 United KingdomDebbie Burchell
United KingdomMichelle Roonay Fri 12:00  Table 12     
50 WalesKylie Thomas
United KingdomCollette Henriksen Fri 12:00  Table 13     
51 United KingdomShona Lucas
United KingdomKerry-Ann Hunt Fri 12:00  Table 14     
52 United KingdomRachel Tucker
United KingdomEmma Senior Fri 12:00  Table 15     
53 United KingdomViv Ruscoe
United KingdomDella Barnard Fri 12:00  Table 3     
54 United KingdomLeanne Evans
United KingdomAmber Curran Fri 12:00  Table 16     
55 United KingdomLisa Reynolds
United KingdomKatie Paterson Fri 12:00  Table 4     
56 United KingdomKatie Challen
United KingdomSabina Miah Fri 12:00  Table 20     

Quarter final

Race to 2
57 United KingdomMichelle Roonay
United KingdomCollette Henriksen Fri 18:00  Table 12     
58 United KingdomKerry-Ann Hunt
United KingdomRachel Tucker Fri 18:00  Table 18     
59 United KingdomDella Barnard
United KingdomLeanne Evans Fri 18:00  Table 19     
60 United KingdomLisa Reynolds
United KingdomKatie Challen Fri 18:00  Table 20     

Semi final

Race to 2
61 United KingdomCollette Henriksen
United KingdomRachel Tucker Sat 10:00  Table 2     
62 United KingdomLeanne Evans
United KingdomLisa Reynolds Sat 12:00  Table 3     

Final

Race to 2
63 United KingdomCollette Henriksen
United KingdomLeanne Evans Sat 18:00  Table 21     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment