Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2 - February 4, 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Collette Henriksen
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
2 Kristian phillips
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
3 Lisa Reynolds
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Michelle Roonay
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Della Barnard
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Katie Challen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Amber Curran
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
Show more
9 Sabina Miah
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Katie Paterson
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Emma Senior
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Kylie Thomas
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Debbie Burchell
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Shona Lucas
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Viv Ruscoe
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Ashleigh Dinsmore
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Rachel Sherratt
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Michelle O'Brien
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Emma Reeves
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Sabeha Porter
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Yvonne Boyle
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Sarah Middleton
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Jacky Williamson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Lorri Lowe
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Charlee McDonough
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Otylia Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Kat Haywood
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Donna Evans
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Marie Arneson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Naomi Silvester
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Kelly Simms
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Mandy Booth
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Dannii McClelland
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Amanda McAleer
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Sharon Dickson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Kelly Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Kirsty Davies
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Nickie Trixta Keenan
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Debbie Burchell
United Kingdom
Sharon Dickson
Thu 19:00  Table 20
3   
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Michelle Roonay
 
5   
United Kingdom
Yvonne Boyle
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Kylie Thomas
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Thu 19:00  Table 19
7   
Wales
Kirsty Davies
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Thu 19:00  Table 18
8   
Walk Over
England
Vicki Lomax
 
9   
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fitzsimmons
Scotland
Shona Lucas
Thu 19:00  Table 17
11   
United Kingdom
Dannii McClelland
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Thu 19:00  Table 16
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
 
13   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Otylia Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Naomi Silvester
Thu 19:00  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
Kelly Simms
England
Emma Senior
Thu 19:00  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kat Haywood
 
17   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Walk Over
 
18   
Norway
Marie Arneson
England
Viv Ruscoe
Thu 19:00  Table 13
19   
United Kingdom
Della Barnard
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Donna Evans
 
21   
Wales
Leanne Evans
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Amanda McAleer
United Kingdom
Sarah Middleton
Thu 19:00  Table 11
23   
United Kingdom
Amber Curran
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Thu 19:00  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sabeha Porter
 
25   
United Kingdom
Lorri Lowe
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Adrienne Flitcroft-Hurst
Thu 19:00  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Katie Paterson
England
Salli Merola
Thu 21:00  Table 12
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
29   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Katie Challen
 
31   
United Kingdom
Rachel Sherratt
Scotland
Nickie Trixta Keenan
Thu 19:00  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sabina Miah
 

Round 2

Race to 2
33   
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
England
Debbie Burchell
Thu 21:00  Table 8
34   
Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Northern Ireland
Michelle Roonay
Thu 21:00  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Yvonne Boyle
Wales
Kylie Thomas
Thu 21:00  Table 4
36   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
England
Vicki Lomax
Thu 21:00  Table 16
37   
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Scotland
Shona Lucas
Thu 21:00  Table 10
38   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
Thu 21:00  Table 14
39   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
United Kingdom
Otylia Hopkinson
Thu 21:00  Table 20
40   
England
Emma Senior
United Kingdom
Kat Haywood
Thu 21:00  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
England
Viv Ruscoe
Thu 21:00  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Della Barnard
England
Donna Evans
Thu 21:00  Table 18
43   
Wales
Leanne Evans
United Kingdom
Sarah Middleton
Thu 21:00  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Amber Curran
United Kingdom
Sabeha Porter
Thu 21:00  Table 19
45   
United Kingdom
Lorri Lowe
England
Lisa Reynolds
Fri 10:00  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Katie Paterson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 10:00  Table 6
47   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
United Kingdom
Katie Challen
Fri 10:00  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Rachel Sherratt
United Kingdom
Sabina Miah
Fri 10:00  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49   
England
Debbie Burchell
Northern Ireland
Michelle Roonay
Fri 12:00  Table 12
50   
Wales
Kylie Thomas
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Fri 12:00  Table 13
51   
Scotland
Shona Lucas
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Fri 12:00  Table 14
52   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Emma Senior
Fri 12:00  Table 15
53   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Della Barnard
Fri 12:00  Table 3
54   
Wales
Leanne Evans
United Kingdom
Amber Curran
Fri 12:00  Table 16
55   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Katie Paterson
Fri 12:00  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Katie Challen
United Kingdom
Sabina Miah
Fri 12:00  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Northern Ireland
Michelle Roonay
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Fri 18:00  Table 12
58   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Fri 18:00  Table 18
59   
United Kingdom
Della Barnard
Wales
Leanne Evans
Fri 18:00  Table 19
60   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Katie Challen
Fri 18:00  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 10:00  Table 2
62   
Wales
Leanne Evans
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 12:00  Table 3

Final

Race to 2
63   
Northern Ireland
Collette Henriksen
Wales
Leanne Evans
Sat 18:00  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment