Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup 8.forduló

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 István Abonyi
7 (6/1) 71 (45/26)
63%
2 Ádám Csábi
7 (5/2) 71 (43/28)
61%
3 Róbert Baláti
6 (4/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
3 József Majorszki
6 (4/2) 58 (34/24)
59%
5 Benedek Rab
5 (4/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
5 Gyula Kecskés
5 (3/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
5 Károly Mészáros
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
5 Csaba Jéhn
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
9 Zoltán Lukács
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
Show more
9 Attila Obendorfer
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
9 Kristóf Szentimrei
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Gergő Koós
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Gábor Solymosi
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Péter Madarász
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 Márk Hódosy
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
9 Kornokovics Márton
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Balázs Sinka
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Andrea Gencová
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
17 Rezső Tatarek
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Roland Radics
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Péter Újfalusi
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Tamás Hauk
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Mikó Sándor
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Andras Varadi
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Tamás Obendorfer
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Zoltán Sütő
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
25 Szilárd Lázár
3 (0/3) 21 (0/21)
0%
25 László Hontvári
3 (0/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
25 Péter Bentamra
3 (0/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
25 Krisztián Korbely
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
25 Ádám Patyi
3 (0/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
25 Sándor Holló
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
Entry deadline Jun 24, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 24, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Solymosi 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Kristóf Szentimrei 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Tamás Hauk 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Krisztián Korbely 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Madarász 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
2 Kornokovics Márton 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Andrea Gencová 3 1 0 2 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Ádám Patyi 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Károly Mészáros 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 István Abonyi 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Roland Radics 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 László Hontvári 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Jéhn 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Gyula Kecskés 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
3 Mikó Sándor 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 1
4 Péter Bentamra 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Márk Hódosy 3 2 0 1 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
2 Attila Obendorfer 3 2 0 1 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Balázs Sinka 3 1 0 2 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Tamás Obendorfer 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ádám Csábi 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
2 Zoltán Lukács 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Andras Varadi 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Zoltán Sütő 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Baláti 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 József Majorszki 3 2 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 2
3 Rezső Tatarek 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 2
4 Sándor Holló 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benedek Rab 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 0 0 0 0.84 3
2 Gergő Koós 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Péter Újfalusi 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Szilárd Lázár 3 0 0 3 0 21 -21 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 10:24 
2-A   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 10:24 
3-B   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 10:24 
4-B   
Slovakia
Andrea Gencová
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 10:24 
5-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 10:24 
6-C   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 10:24 
7-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 10:24 
8-D   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 10:25 
9-E   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 10:25 
10-E   
Hungary
Márk Hódosy
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Sun 10:25 
11-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:25 
12-F   
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Sun 10:25 
13-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 10:25 
14-G   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 10:25 
15-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 10:26 
16-H   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:26 

Round 2

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 11:34 
18-A   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 11:34 
19-B   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 11:34 
20-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Slovakia
Andrea Gencová
Sun 11:34 
21-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 11:34 
22-C   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 11:34 
23-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 12:13 
24-D   
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 12:13 
25-E   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Sun 11:17 
26-E   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
Márk Hódosy
Sun 11:17 
27-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Sun 11:33 
28-F   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Sun 11:33 
29-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:33 
30-G   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:34 
31-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 11:17 
32-H   
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 11:17 

Round 3

Race to 7
33-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 12:13  Table 5
34-A   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 12:13  Table 6
35-B   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Slovakia
Andrea Gencová
Sun 12:29  Table 7
36-B   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 12:29  Table 8
37-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 12:21 
38-C   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 12:21 
39-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 13:46 
40-D   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 13:46 
41-E   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Márk Hódosy
Sun 13:12 
42-E   
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 12:52 
43-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Sun 13:02  Table 19
44-F   
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 13:12  Table 5
45-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 13:12 
46-G   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 13:12 
47-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 12:14  Table 2
48-H   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 11:53 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 15:28 
50   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 15:28 
51   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 15:28 
52   
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 15:29 
53   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Sun 15:29 
54   
Hungary
Márk Hódosy
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 15:29 
55   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 15:29 
56   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 15:29 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 16:03 
58   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Sun 15:59 
59   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 15:59 
60   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 17:10 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Sun 17:48 
62   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 20:23 

Final

Race to 7
63   
Hungary
Ádám Csábi
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 20:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment