Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 8, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup, 4.forduló

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gyula Kecskés
8 (7/1) 86 (55/31)
64%
2 Balázs Köles
7 (6/1) 75 (46/29)
61%
3 Attila Obendorfer
6 (5/1) 67 (38/29)
57%
3 József Majorszki
6 (4/2) 63 (34/29)
54%
5 István Abonyi
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
5 Róbert Baláti
6 (4/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
5 Gergő Koós
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
5 Péter Madarász
6 (4/2) 63 (34/29)
54%
9 László Tóth
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
Show more
9 Zoltán Sütő
5 (4/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
9 István Kiss
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
9 Károly Mészáros
5 (3/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
9 Viktor Kocsis
5 (4/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
9 László Hontvári
5 (3/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
9 Tamás Hauk
4 (1/3) 51 (25/26)
49%
9 Sándor Holló
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
17 Benedek Rab
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Gábor Erdélyi
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
17 Szilárd Lázár
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
17 Csaba Jéhn
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Roland Radics
4 (1/3) 45 (20/25)
44%
17 Zoltán Haller
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
17 Kornokovics Márton
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Mikó Sándor
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
25 Péter Bentamra
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
25 Krisztián Korbely
3 (0/3) 27 (6/21)
22%
25 Ádám Patyi
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
25 Péter Újfalusi
4 (1/3) 46 (25/21)
54%
25 Máté Radics
4 (1/3) 42 (18/24)
43%
25 Tamás Pataki
4 (1/3) 45 (20/25)
44%
25 Zsombor Joós
4 (1/3) 43 (21/22)
49%
25 Martin Kis
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
33 Attila Kassai
4 (0/4) 43 (15/28)
35%
33 András Szabó
4 (1/3) 45 (19/26)
42%
33 Balázs Juhász
4 (0/4) 35 (7/28)
20%
33 Ferenc Imrei
4 (0/4) 28 (0/28)
0%
Entry deadline Apr 8, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 8, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Károly Mészáros 4 3 0 1 27 18 9 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Gyula Kecskés 4 3 0 1 27 19 8 0 0 0 0.587 3
3 Gábor Erdélyi 4 3 0 1 26 19 7 0 0 0 0.578 3
4 Péter Újfalusi 4 1 0 3 25 21 4 0 0 0 0.543 1
5 Ferenc Imrei 4 0 0 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 István Abonyi 3 3 0 0 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
2 Tamás Hauk 3 1 0 2 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Szilárd Lázár 3 1 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 1
4 Ádám Patyi 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gergő Koós 3 3 0 0 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 3
2 Sándor Holló 3 2 0 1 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 2
3 Kornokovics Márton 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Krisztián Korbely 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Sütő 4 4 0 0 28 19 9 0 0 0 0.596 4
2 László Hontvári 4 3 0 1 26 18 8 0 0 0 0.591 3
3 Roland Radics 4 1 0 3 20 25 -5 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Tamás Pataki 4 1 0 3 20 25 -5 0 0 0 0.444 1
5 András Szabó 4 1 0 3 19 26 -7 0 0 0 0.422 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 László Tóth 4 4 0 0 28 11 17 0 0 0 0.718 4
2 Róbert Baláti 4 3 0 1 25 21 4 0 0 0 0.543 3
3 Zoltán Haller 4 2 0 2 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 2
4 Máté Radics 4 1 0 3 18 24 -6 0 0 0 0.429 1
5 Attila Kassai 4 0 0 4 15 28 -13 0 0 0 0.349 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Obendorfer 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 István Kiss 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mikó Sándor 3 1 0 2 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Martin Kis 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Balázs Köles 3 3 0 0 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 3
2 József Majorszki 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Csaba Jéhn 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Péter Bentamra 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Kocsis 4 4 0 0 28 13 15 0 0 0 0.683 4
2 Péter Madarász 4 3 0 1 26 20 6 0 0 0 0.565 3
3 Benedek Rab 4 2 0 2 19 18 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
4 Zsombor Joós 4 1 0 3 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
5 Balázs Juhász 4 0 0 4 7 28 -21 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 11:32 
2-A   
Hungary
Ferenc Imrei
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 11:12 
3-B   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 11:15 
4-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 11:27 
5-C   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 11:09 
6-C   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 11:11 
7-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 11:30 
8-D   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
András Szabó
Sun 10:57 
9-E   
Hungary
László Tóth
Hungary
Máté Radics
Sun 11:11 
10-E   
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 11:26 
11-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 11:35 
12-F   
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sun 11:37 
13-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Sun 11:08 
14-G   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 11:09 
15-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Zsombor Joós
Sun 11:29 
16-H   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Sun 12:00 

Round 2

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 11:32 
18-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 11:32 
19-B   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 11:27 
20-B   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 11:27 
21-C   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 11:11 
22-C   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:11 
23-D   
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Hungary
András Szabó
Sun 11:30 
24-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 11:30 
25-E   
Hungary
Máté Radics
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 11:24 
26-E   
Hungary
László Tóth
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:13 
27-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sun 11:38 
28-F   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 11:38 
29-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 11:10 
30-G   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 11:10 
31-H   
Hungary
Zsombor Joós
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Sun 11:59 
32-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 11:36 

Round 3

Race to 7
33-A   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 12:51 
34-A   
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Hungary
Ferenc Imrei
Sun 12:50 
35-B   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 13:17 
36-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 13:17 
37-C   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 13:13 
38-C   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 12:46 
39-D   
Hungary
András Szabó
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 12:43 
40-D   
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 12:43 
41-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 12:43 
42-E   
Hungary
Máté Radics
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Sun 11:25 
43-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 13:23 
44-F   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 13:24 
45-G   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 12:12 
46-G   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Sun 12:12 
47-H   
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 11:59 
48-H   
Hungary
Zsombor Joós
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 16:27 

Round 4

Race to 7
49-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Ferenc Imrei
Sun 13:21 
50-A   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:28 
51-D   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 13:56 
52-D   
Hungary
András Szabó
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 13:31  Table 10
53-E   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Sun 13:43 
54-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 13:44 
55-H   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 13:05 
56-H   
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 13:04 

Round 5

Race to 7
57-A   
Hungary
Ferenc Imrei
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:22 
58-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 13:28 
59-D   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 14:47 
60-D   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 13:57 
61-E   
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 14:56 
62-E   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Máté Radics
Sun 15:16 
63-H   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 14:57 
64-H   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Zsombor Joós
Sun 15:33 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 16:33 
66   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 16:33 
67   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 16:33 
68   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 16:33 
69   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 16:33 
70   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 16:34 
71   
Hungary
László Tóth
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 16:34 
72   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 16:34 

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 17:38 
74   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 17:38 
75   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 17:38 
76   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 18:06 

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Sun 19:17 
78   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 18:52 

Final

Race to 7
79   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 20:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment