Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup, 12.Forduló

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Péter Madarász
7 (6/1) 78 (47/31)
60%
2 Viktor Kocsis
7 (5/2) 72 (43/29)
60%
3 Attila Obendorfer
6 (3/3) 69 (32/37)
46%
3 Gyula Kecskés
6 (5/1) 69 (40/29)
58%
5 Róbert Baláti
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Gábor Solymosi
5 (4/1) 62 (34/28)
55%
5 Roland Radics
5 (3/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
5 János László
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
9 Benedek Rab
4 (2/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
Show more
9 Gábor Erdélyi
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Tamás Obendorfer
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
9 Kristóf Szentimrei
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Szilárd Lázár
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Julien Salanki
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
9 Zsolt Puporka
4 (2/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Mihály Farkas
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 István Abonyi
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Zoltán Sütő
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 István Kiss
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Tamás Hauk
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Karcsi Mészáros
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Gábor Petre
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 Imre Bodó
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 István Ráki
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
25 Viktor Szabó
3 (0/3) 25 (4/21)
16%
25 Zoltán Rudolf
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
25 László Hontvári
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
25 Péter Bentamra
3 (0/3) 28 (7/21)
25%
25 Krisztián Korbely
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
25 Ádám Patyi
3 (0/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
25 Sándor Holló
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
25 zoltan parkanyi
3 (0/3) 36 (15/21)
42%
Entry deadline Oct 14, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 14, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Solymosi 3 3 0 0 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
2 Viktor Kocsis 3 2 0 1 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 István Ráki 3 1 0 2 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Sándor Holló 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Baláti 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
2 Roland Radics 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Karcsi Mészáros 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
4 Péter Bentamra 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristóf Szentimrei 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Julien Salanki 3 2 0 1 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 István Abonyi 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
4 zoltan parkanyi 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gyula Kecskés 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
2 Zsolt Puporka 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 2
3 Tamás Hauk 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Viktor Szabó 3 0 0 3 4 21 -17 0 0 0 0.16 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 3 3 0 0 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 3
2 Szilárd Lázár 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Gábor Petre 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Ádám Patyi 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 János László 3 3 0 0 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 3
2 Attila Obendorfer 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Imre Bodó 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 László Hontvári 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Madarász 3 2 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 2
2 Mihály Farkas 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
3 Zoltán Sütő 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
4 Zoltán Rudolf 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Obendorfer 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 Benedek Rab 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 István Kiss 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Krisztián Korbely 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 10:31  Table 5
2-A   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 10:31  Table 6
3-B   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 10:31  Table 7
4-B   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 10:32  Table 8
5-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Julien Salanki
Sun 10:32  Table 16
6-C   
Hungary
zoltan parkanyi
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 10:32  Table 12
7-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 10:32  Table 9
8-D   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Zsolt Puporka
Sun 10:32  Table 10
9-E   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:33  Table 4
10-E   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 10:33  Table 17
11-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
János László
Sun 10:33  Table 2
12-F   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:34  Table 3
13-G   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sun 10:34  Table 00
14-G   
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 10:35  Table 01
15-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 10:36  Table 20
16-H   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 10:36 

Round 2

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 11:42  Table 5
18-A   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:42  Table 6
19-B   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 12:14 
20-B   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 12:14 
21-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 12:23  Table 16
22-C   
Hungary
Julien Salanki
Hungary
zoltan parkanyi
Sun 12:23  Table 12
23-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Zsolt Puporka
Sun 11:49  Table 9
24-D   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sun 11:49  Table 10
25-E   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 11:40  Table 17
26-E   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 11:40  Table 4
27-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 11:43  Table 2
28-F   
Hungary
János László
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sun 11:43  Table 3
29-G   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 11:38  Table 00
30-G   
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Sun 11:38  Table 01
31-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 11:50  Table 20
32-H   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 11:50 

Round 3

Race to 7
33-A   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 12:59 
34-A   
Hungary
István Ráki
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 12:59 
35-B   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 11:25  Table 7
36-B   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 11:25  Table 8
37-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
zoltan parkanyi
Sun 14:00 
38-C   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Julien Salanki
Sun 13:59 
39-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sun 13:28  Table 9
40-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Puporka
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 13:28  Table 10
41-E   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 12:50 
42-E   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 12:50 
43-F   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sun 12:51 
44-F   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
János László
Sun 12:51 
45-G   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Sun 13:04 
46-G   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sun 13:04 
47-H   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 13:03 
48-H   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 13:03 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sun 15:14 
50   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Zsolt Puporka
Sun 15:13 
51   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 15:13 
52   
Hungary
János László
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 15:13 
53   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 15:13 
54   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 15:13 
55   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Julien Salanki
Sun 15:13 
56   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Sun 17:03 
58   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
János László
Sun 16:36 
59   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 16:36 
60   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 16:36 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 18:00 
62   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 18:01 

Final

Race to 7
63   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 19:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment