Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25, 2018

II. GOLD Challenge Cup, Döntő

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Péter Madarász
9 (8/1) 93 (60/33)
65%
2 Roland Radics
9 (7/2) 92 (56/36)
61%
3 Gábor Erdélyi
8 (6/2) 83 (51/32)
61%
3 Kristóf Szentimrei
8 (5/3) 83 (50/33)
60%
5 Benedek Rab
7 (5/2) 72 (40/32)
56%
5 Tamás Obendorfer
7 (6/1) 64 (45/19)
70%
5 Viktor Kocsis
7 (5/2) 81 (45/36)
56%
5 Kecskés Gyula
7 (5/2) 70 (43/27)
61%
9 István Abonyi
6 (3/3) 57 (34/23)
60%
Show more
9 Zoltán Sütő
6 (3/3) 62 (31/31)
50%
9 József Majorszki
6 (3/3) 64 (34/30)
53%
9 Csaba Jéhn
6 (3/3) 59 (31/28)
53%
9 Péter Bentamra
6 (2/4) 67 (32/35)
48%
9 Krisztián Korbely
6 (2/4) 57 (29/28)
51%
9 Ádám Patyi
6 (4/2) 62 (36/26)
58%
9 Karcsi Mészáros
6 (3/3) 63 (32/31)
51%
17 Attila Obendorfer
5 (0/4) 28 (0/28)
0%
17 Szilárd Lázár
5 (0/4) 32 (4/28)
13%
17 László Hontvári
5 (1/4) 54 (26/28)
48%
17 Tamás Hauk
5 (1/4) 54 (23/31)
43%
17 Kornokovics Márton
5 (0/4) 28 (0/28)
0%
22 István Kiss
5 (0/5) 35 (0/35)
0%
22 Mikó Sándor
5 (0/4) 28 (0/28)
0%
22 Sándor Holló
5 (1/4) 50 (17/33)
34%
Entry deadline Nov 25, 2018, 8:45 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 25, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kecskés Gyula 5 4 0 1 31 17 14 0 0 0 0.646 4
2 Péter Madarász 5 4 0 1 32 15 17 0 0 0 0.681 4
3 Kristóf Szentimrei 5 3 0 2 31 18 13 0 0 0 0.633 3
4 Csaba Jéhn 5 3 0 2 29 21 8 0 0 0 0.58 3
5 Szilárd Lázár 5 0 1 4 4 28 -24 0 0 0 0.125 0.5
6 Mikó Sándor 5 0 1 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Obendorfer 5 5 0 0 35 10 25 0 0 0 0.778 5
2 Ádám Patyi 5 4 0 1 33 19 14 0 0 0 0.635 4
3 István Abonyi 5 3 0 2 28 16 12 0 0 0 0.636 3
4 Krisztián Korbely 5 2 0 3 26 21 5 0 0 0 0.553 2
5 Attila Obendorfer 5 0 1 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0.5
5 Kornokovics Márton 5 0 1 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Kocsis 5 4 0 1 33 26 7 0 0 0 0.559 4
2 Gábor Erdélyi 5 4 0 1 34 23 11 0 0 0 0.596 4
3 József Majorszki 5 3 0 2 30 23 7 0 0 0 0.566 3
4 Péter Bentamra 5 2 0 3 27 28 -1 0 0 0 0.491 2
5 Tamás Hauk 5 1 0 4 23 31 -8 0 0 0 0.426 1
6 Sándor Holló 5 1 0 4 17 33 -16 0 0 0 0.34 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benedek Rab 5 4 0 1 33 20 13 0 0 0 0.623 4
2 Roland Radics 5 4 0 1 31 17 14 0 0 0 0.646 4
3 Zoltán Sütő 5 3 0 2 29 24 5 0 0 0 0.547 3
4 Karcsi Mészáros 5 3 0 2 29 24 5 0 0 0 0.547 3
5 László Hontvári 5 1 0 4 26 28 -2 0 0 0 0.481 1
6 István Kiss 5 0 0 5 0 35 -35 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 10:02 
2-A   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 09:30  Table 00
3-A   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 09:31  Table 01
4-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 10:02 
5-B   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 09:15 
6-B   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 09:31  Table 10
7-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 09:32  Table 16
8-C   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 09:32  Table 9
9-C   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 09:36  Table 7
10-D   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 09:33  Table 12
11-D   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 09:34  Table 8
12-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 09:33  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 7
13-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 11:07  Table 16
14-A   
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:03 
15-A   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 11:08  Table 00
16-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 10:50  Table 13
17-B   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 10:04 
18-B   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 09:15 
19-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 11:10  Table 17
20-C   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 10:55  Table 12
21-C   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:09  Table 9
22-D   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 10:50  Table 8
23-D   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:50  Table 10
24-D   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 10:51  Table 01

Round 3

Race to 7
25-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 11:11 
26-A   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 12:22 
27-A   
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 10:07 
28-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 11:35  Table 13
29-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 11:35  Table 7
30-B   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 10:08 
31-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 12:51  Table 17
32-C   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 12:52  Table 12
33-C   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 12:04  Table 12
34-D   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 12:18  Table 01
35-D   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 12:19  Table 8
36-D   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 12:09  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 7
37-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 14:11  Table 01
38-A   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 11:12 
39-A   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 10:11 
40-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 13:08  Table 00
41-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 09:16 
42-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 10:12 
43-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 14:07  Table 12
44-C   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 14:08  Table 16
45-C   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 13:57  Table 9
46-D   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 13:47  Table 8
47-D   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 13:49  Table 9
48-D   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 13:49  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 7
49-A   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 15:30  Table 00
50-A   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 10:12 
51-A   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 11:13 
52-B   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 09:16 
53-B   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 10:13 
54-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 14:18  Table 17
55-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 14:57  Table 16
56-C   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 15:16  Table 9
57-C   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 15:17  Table 12
58-D   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 14:28 
59-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 15:09  Table 8
60-D   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 14:33  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 7
61   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 16:53  Table 9
62   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 16:54  Table 8
63   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 16:54  Table 16
64   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 16:55  Table 00
65   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 16:53  Table 10
66   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Roland Radics
  Table 01
67   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 16:56  Table 12
68   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 16:57  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
69   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 18:21  Table 00
70   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 18:54  Table 16
71   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 18:14  Table 01
72   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 18:13  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
73   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 20:24  Table 16
74   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 19:51  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
75   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 21:47  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment