Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 31, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Lin
6 (6/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
50
2 Schelte Tiems
5 (4/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25
3 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
25
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
5 Meysam Dindarlou
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
20
5 Nick Pigounakis
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
20
5 Georg Stettinger
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
20
9 Martijn Meijerink
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Rudy van der Veen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
15
9 Jurjen Postma
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
13 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Ella de Jong
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
Starts May 31, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Schelte Tiems 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Meysam Dindarlou 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 1
3 Martijn Meijerink 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Nick Pigounakis 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 2
2 Joeke Kloosterman 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 2
3 Hindrik de Haan 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0.455 1
4 Ella de Jong 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Erik van der Schaaf 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0.538 2
3 Jurjen Postma 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0.5 1
4 Judah Ritmeester 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Georg Stettinger 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0.5 1
3 Rudy van der Veen 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:01  Table 8   
2-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 20:01  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Ella de Jong
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:01  Table 10   
4-C
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:01  Table 11   
5-C
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:01  Table 12   
6-D
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Thu 20:01  Table 7   

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Meysam Dindarlou
Thu 20:39  Table 8   
8-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:45  Table 9   
9-B
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Ella de Jong
Thu 20:44  Table 10   
10-C
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:18  Table 12   
11-C
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 21:18  Table 7   
12-D
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:53  Table 11   

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A
Netherlands
Meysam Dindarlou
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Thu 21:18  Table 8   
14-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Ella de Jong
Thu 21:27  Table 10   
15-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:27  Table 11   
16-C
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 22:19  Table 12   
17-C
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 22:19  Table 8   
18-D
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:27  Table 9   

Quarter final

Race to 3
19
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:32  Table 9   
20
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:32  Table 10   
21
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 22:32  Table 11   
22
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Meysam Dindarlou
Thu 22:32  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 3
23
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 23:19  Table 10   
24
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 23:19  Table 12   

Final

Race to 3
25
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Fri 00:01  Table 10   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment