Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 4, 2019

Huistoernooi House of Billiards Arnhem

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rani Matti
6 (6/0) 26 (19/7)
73%
2 Kaming Luong
6 (4/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
3 Frits Verhaegh
5 (3/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
3 Peter Knuever
6 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
5 Mike van Doornik
5 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Rex Roessler
4 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Charley Smith
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Jason Zhang
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
11 Saskia Brussé
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
11 Germano Lobo
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
11 Ilyas Asil
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
14 Maarten Pas
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
Starts Apr 4, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jason Zhang (Jason.friet@hotmail.com, +31 0685584366)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3.5
2 Peter Knuever 4 2 2 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Mike van Doornik 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
4 Germano Lobo 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Maarten Pas 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Rex Roessler 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Jason Zhang 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Ilyas Asil 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frits Verhaegh 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
2 Mitchel Knuever 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 1.5
3 Charley Smith 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Saskia Brussé 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 21:53 
2-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 20:44 
3-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Thu 21:43 
4-B   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:20 
5-C   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:36 
6-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Thu 21:47 

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 21:53 
8-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:51 
9-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:20 
10-B   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:43 
11-C   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Thu 21:35 
12-C   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:48 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:51 
14-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 22:05 
15-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:43 
16-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Thu 21:21 
17-C   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:35 
18-C   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:48 

Round 4

19-A   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 22:27 
20-A   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 22:26 

Round 5

21-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:35 
22-A   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 21:52 

Quarter final

23   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Walk Over
 
24   
Netherlands
Rex Roessler
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 23:18 
25   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 22:53 
26   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 23:18 

Semi final

27   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Fri 00:00 
28   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Fri 00:00 

Final

29   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Fri 00:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment