Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 21, 2019

Huistoernooi House of Billiards Arnhem

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Charley Smith
6 (5/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Mitchel Knuever
6 (4/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Peter Knuever
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
3 Rani Matti
5 (2/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
5 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
5 Kaming Luong
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Berry Schreuder
4 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
5 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Jason Zhang
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Duke Boerboom
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
11 Mike van Doornik
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
11 Saskia Brussé
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Jacky Tsang
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Germano Lobo
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Ilyas Asil
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 Maarten Pas
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Mar 21, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jason Zhang (Jason.friet@hotmail.com, +31 0685584366)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Duke Boerboom 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Berry Schreuder 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Maarten Pas 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Frits Verhaegh 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Rani Matti 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
4 Ilyas Asil 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charley Smith 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Mitchel Knuever 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Saskia Brussé 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Germano Lobo 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Jason Zhang 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Mike van Doornik 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
4 Jacky Tsang 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:21 
2-A   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Thu 20:39 
3-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:11 
4-B   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 22:08 
5-C   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 21:50 
6-C   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:50 
7-D   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 21:49 
8-D   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:49 

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Thu 22:08 
10-A   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 22:34 
11-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 22:10 
12-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 22:02 
13-C   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:50 
14-C   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:01 
15-D   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:20 
16-D   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:01 

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Thu 22:04 
18-A   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:21 
19-B   
Netherlands
Ilyas Asil
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 22:08 
20-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:10 
21-C   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:01 
22-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 21:50 
23-D   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:00 
24-D   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 20:39 

Quarter final

25   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Thu 23:07 
26   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 23:07 
27   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 23:10 
28   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 23:04 

Semi final

29   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Fri 00:49 
30   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 00:49 

Final

31   
Netherlands
Charley Smith
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 00:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment