Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 7, 2020

Huistoernooi 9 ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wijnand Sloos
7 (6/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
2 Kenny Liessens
7 (6/1) 33 (28/5)
85%
3 Marcel Mouwen
6 (4/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
3 Dennis Romain
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
5 Joey van Gils
5 (4/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 Peter Kwant
5 (2/3) 36 (17/19)
47%
5 Erik Dieleman
5 (2/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
5 Ben Pieterse
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Duoc Nguyen
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
10 Vincent Peemen
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
10 Faroek Mangroe
4 (1/3) 25 (8/17)
32%
10 Dennis Koot
4 (1/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Phuoc Nguyen
4 (0/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
13 Danny Zwegers
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Arno Meuwese
4 (0/4) 20 (0/20)
0%
Starts Jul 7, 2020, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113214845)
More info
Vanavond 19:30
Huistoernooi 9 Ball
Iedereen welkom, gelieve even door te geven
Deelname kost € 5,00
Beginners krijgen beetje voorsprong
Poutjes met kruisfinales

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Liessens 4 4 0 0 20 2 18 1 0 0 0.909 4
2 Ben Pieterse 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Duoc Nguyen 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 3 0 0 0.5 2
4 Dennis Koot 4 1 0 3 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1
5 Arno Meuwese 4 0 0 4 0 20 -20 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joey van Gils 4 4 0 0 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 4
2 Wijnand Sloos 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
3 Peter Kwant 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
4 Vincent Peemen 4 1 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
5 Phuoc Nguyen 4 0 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Mouwen 4 3 0 1 18 9 9 1 0 0 0.667 3
2 Dennis Romain 4 3 0 1 19 15 4 1 0 0 0.559 3
3 Erik Dieleman 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Faroek Mangroe 4 1 0 3 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
5 Danny Zwegers 4 1 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 19:50  Table 19
2-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Tue 20:29 
3-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Tue 19:50  Table 18
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 19:51  Table 12
5-C   
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Tue 19:50  Table 17
6-C   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Tue 19:54  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Tue 20:34  Table 19
8-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Tue 20:34  Table 13
9-B   
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 20:31  Table 12
10-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Tue 20:31  Table 18
11-C   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
R1
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Tue 20:40  Table 15
12-C   
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
R1
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Tue 20:49  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Tue 19:58  Table 13
14-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Tue 20:29 
15-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Tue 21:23  Table 18
16-B   
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 21:06  Table 12
17-C   
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Tue 21:34  Table 17
18-C   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Tue 21:29  Table 15

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Tue 20:29 
20-A   
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
R1
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Tue 21:31  Table 19
21-B   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 22:01  Table 12
22-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Tue 22:01  Table 18
23-C   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Tue 22:15  Table 15
24-C   
Netherlands
Danny Zwegers
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
Tue 22:15  Table 17

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Tue 20:30 
26-A   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
R3
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 21:31  Table 13
27-B   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Tue 23:02  Table 18
28-B   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Phuoc Nguyen
Tue 22:58  Table 13
29-C   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
Tue 23:02  Table 17
30-C   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Tue 22:59  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Tue 23:48  Table 18
32   
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 23:48  Table 11
33   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Tue 23:45  Table 12
34   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Tue 23:48  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 4
35   
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Netherlands
Dennis Romain
Wed 00:22  Table 13
36   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Wed 00:15  Table 12

Final

Race to 4
37   
Belgium
Kenny Liessens
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Wed 01:09  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment