Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 8, 2018

Herts Pool Tour Grand Final 2018

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jon McAllister
5 (5/0) 61 (39/22)
64%
2 Lee Kendall
5 (4/1) 62 (34/28)
55%
3 Jordan Church
4 (3/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
3 Steve Petty
4 (3/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
5 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
5 (4/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 Phil Harrison
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Darren Hope
3 (2/1) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Neil Raybone
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
Show more
9 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Neil Davey
3 (2/1) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Mark Thrussell
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Lewis Roberts
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Joel Scott
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Jamie Stokes
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Shane Balding
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Josh Kane
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 John Roe
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 John Egan
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Callum Singleton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Adam Bassoo
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Tom Cousins
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Adam Toms
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Luke Clinton
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Tommy Lewis
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Ed Pollitt
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Jamie Mantle
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Sam Boome
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Jamie Clements
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Carl Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Carl Morris
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
33 Ady Bonsor
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Matt Goodale
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Tony Oulds
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Dave Rogers
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Ben Bushby
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
33 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Danny Marsh
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
33 Greg Gamlin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
49 Alex Lewis
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
49 Paul Wensley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
49 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
49 Craig Benstock
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
49 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
49 Arron Clark
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
49 Ian Fountain
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
49 Andy Bunton
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
49 Paul Arnett
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
49 Jasper Simmonds
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
49 Scott Price
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
49 Luke Dryden
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Rob Murray
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Graham Tilley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Christian Disney
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Steve Dawe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Joey Wong
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Ryan Stanford
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Ross White
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Luke Gilbert
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Simon Brace
Trondheim Snooker
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Joe Haywood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
999 Dom Cooney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 John Chapman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chris Day
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Craig Lakin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Povey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Peter Mullaney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 David Willimott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Daz McCarthy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jamie O'Donnell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 josh Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 John Cairns
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Paul Stelmaszuk
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Patel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve McCann
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Alan Kirkham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Nathan Sanders
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve Martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Danny Henderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Lee Smeed
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Daniel Brace
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James King
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chris Back
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Aaron Fennell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Trevor Pauley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Edkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Sean O'Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Lawrence Beech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Joff Middleton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jamie Burch
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jake Mitchell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 8, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Steve McCann
Sean O'Boyle
 
2   
England
Matt Povey
England
Jamie Burch
Sat 09:00 
3   
England
Joey Wong
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 09:20  Table 6
4   
Ben Bushby
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 09:04  Table 2
5   
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 09:02  Table 3
6   
England
Matt Goodale
England
Lee Smeed
Sat 09:00 
7   
Lawrence Beech
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 09:00 
8   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Chris Diston
Sat 09:04  Table 4
9   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
England
Danny Henderson
Sat 09:00 
10   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 09:04  Table 5
11   
England
Chris Back
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
12   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Ross White
Sat 09:05  Table 7
13   
England
Ben Edkins
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
Sat 09:00 
14   
England
Arron Clark
England
Ryan Stanford
Sat 09:48  Table 3
15   
England
Aaron Fennell
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
 
16   
England
Nathan Sanders
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 09:45 
17   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Josh Patel
 
18   
England
Adam Toms
England
Trevor Pauley
 
19   
England
Gary Lee
England
Steve Martin
 
20   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Simon Brace
Sat 09:45  Table 11
21   
England
Daniel Brace
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sat 09:45 
22   
England
David Willimott
England
Alan Kirkham
 
23   
England
Jamie O'Donnell
England
Joff Middleton
 
24   
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
England
Ed Pollitt
Sat 09:42  Table 8
25   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Paul Arnett
Sat 10:05 
26   
England
Carl Morris
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 09:32  Table 10
27   
United Kingdom
josh Brown
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 10:05 
28   
England
Jake Mitchell
United Kingdom
Scott Price
 
29   
England
James King
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
 
30   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Dave Rogers
Sat 09:28  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Luke Dryden
England
John Cairns
 
32   
United Kingdom
Rob Murray
England
John Roe
Sat 09:43  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Steve McCann
England
Jamie Burch
Sat 10:30 
34   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Ben Bushby
Sat 10:39  Table 11
35   
England
Ian Fountain
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 09:54  Table 2
36   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 10:18  Table 10
37   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 10:25  Table 12
38   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Andy Bunton
Sat 10:34  Table 9
39   
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
England
Arron Clark
Sat 10:41  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 10:32  Table 7
41   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Adam Toms
Sat 10:10  Table 4
42   
England
Gary Lee
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:29  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
Alan Kirkham
Sat 10:49 
44   
England
Jamie O'Donnell
England
Ed Pollitt
Sat 10:49 
45   
England
Paul Arnett
England
Carl Morris
Sat 10:41  Table 3
46   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Scott Price
Sat 10:49  Table 8
47   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
England
Dave Rogers
Sat 11:30 
48   
United Kingdom
Luke Dryden
England
John Roe
Sat 11:42  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 7
49   
England
Steve McCann
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 11:30 
50   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Ben Bushby
Sat 12:02  Table 9
51   
England
Matt Goodale
England
Shane Balding
Sat 11:24  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 11:10  Table 10
53   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Darren Hope
Sat 12:38  Table 10
54   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 12:30 
55   
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
England
Joel Scott
Sat 12:16  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 11:53  Table 3
57   
England
Adam Toms
United Kingdom
John Chapman
 
58   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 11:54  Table 6
59   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 13:01  Table 3
60   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
England
Ed Pollitt
Sat 11:53  Table 2
61   
England
Carl Morris
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 11:58  Table 7
62   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 12:18  Table 8
63   
England
Dave Rogers
England
Lewis Roberts
Sat 12:25  Table 11
64   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
John Roe
Sat 12:25  Table 12

Round 4

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 13:33  Table 5
66   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:00  Table 9
67   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Shane Balding
Sat 13:44  Table 4
68   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Peter Mullaney
 
69   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Darren Hope
 
70   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 13:13  Table 2
71   
England
Tommy Lewis
England
Joel Scott
Sat 14:08  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:13  Table 8
73   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Adam Toms
Sat 13:21  Table 6
74   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 14:14  Table 7
75   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 15:03  Table 4
76   
England
Ed Pollitt
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 14:23  Table 8
77   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 14:32  Table 5
78   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Sam Boome
Sat 14:34  Table 2
79   
England
Chris Day
England
Lewis Roberts
Sat 14:30 
80   
England
John Roe
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 14:59  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 16:03  Table 8
82   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 15:10  Table 7
83   
England
Darren Hope
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 15:16  Table 5
84   
England
Joel Scott
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 15:49  Table 4
85   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 15:38  Table 6
86   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 16:07  Table 7
87   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 15:52  Table 2
88   
England
Lewis Roberts
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:07  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 8
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 16:56  Table 2
90   
England
Darren Hope
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:13  Table 3
91   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 18:34  Table 2
92   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 17:11  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:16  Table 3
94   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 20:03  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
95   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 21:44  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants