Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2018

Herts Pool Tour Event 3 2018

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jon McAllister
6 (6/0) 64 (40/24)
63%
2 Karl Sutton
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
3 Peter Mullaney
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
3 Shane Balding
6 (5/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
5 John Roe
5 (4/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
5 Callum Singleton
4 (3/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
5 Steve Petty
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Carl Morris
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
Show more
9 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 Dom Cooney
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
9 Neil Davey
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Jamie Clements
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Christian Disney
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
9 Tommy Lewis
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Alex Lewis
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 John Chapman
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Matt Povey
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Rob Murray
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 John Cairns
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Phil Cullingford
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Phil Harrison
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Mark Thrussell
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Joff Middleton
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Nathan Sanders
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Steve Martin
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
17 Carl Wilkinson
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Paul Arnett
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Jasper Simmonds
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Luke Gilbert
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 John Egan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Lee Kendall
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Adam Bassoo
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Craig Benstock
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Luke Clinton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Lewis Roberts
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Joel Scott
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Ady Bonsor
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Paul Stelmaszuk
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jamie Stokes
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Ian Fountain
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Andy Bunton
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Sean O'Boyle
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Sammy Cradock
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Daniel Brace
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Scott Price
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ryan Stanford
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Ross White
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Ed Pollitt
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Ben Edkins
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Simon Brace
Trondheim Snooker
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Jamie Mantle
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Sam Boome
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Greg Gamlin
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 josh Brown
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Paul Wensley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Graham Tilley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Steve Dawe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Adam Toms
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 David Willimott
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Arron Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Josh Patel
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Danny Henderson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jake Mitchell
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Lee Smeed
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Joey Wong
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Tony Oulds
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 James King
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Chris Back
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Dave Rogers
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Ben Bushby
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Luke Dryden
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Joe Haywood
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
999 Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Rich Wharton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Craig Lakin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Daz McCarthy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jamie O'Donnell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ash Banks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Darren Hope
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve McCann
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Alan Kirkham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chris Horn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Goodale
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Michael O'Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Aaron Fennell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Trevor Pauley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Kristi Caulfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 8, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Ed Pollitt
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sat 08:29  Table 9
2   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Danny Henderson
Sat 09:06  Table 2
3   
England
Steve Martin
England
Gary Lee
Sat 08:43  Table 4
4   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Chris Diston
Sat 09:07  Table 3
5   
England
Arron Clark
England
Ryan Stanford
Sat 09:07  Table 5
6   
England
Joey Wong
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 09:09  Table 11
7   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Chris Back
Sat 09:08  Table 6
8   
United Kingdom
Scott Price
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
Sat 09:08  Table 7
9   
England
Joe Haywood
United Kingdom
Simon Brace
Sat 09:10  Table 10
10   
United Kingdom
Ash Banks
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 09:10 
11   
England
Adam Toms
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 09:08  Table 8
12   
England
Ross White
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 10:11  Table 9
13   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
David Willimott
Sat 09:44  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Luke Dryden
Sat 09:45 
15   
England
Jake Mitchell
England
Joff Middleton
Sat 09:53  Table 6
16   
England
John Roe
England
Lee Smeed
Sat 09:49  Table 5
17   
England
Daniel Brace
England
Matt Goodale
 
18   
England
Josh Patel
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 09:49  Table 11
19   
England
Carl Wilkinson
Ben Bushby
Sat 09:50  Table 7
20   
England
Ben Edkins
United Kingdom
josh Brown
Sat 09:50 
21   
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
Rob Murray
Sat 09:54  Table 10
22   
England
James King
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 10:18  Table 3
23   
England
Darren Mccarthy
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 09:45 
24   
England
Carl Morris
England
Steve McCann
Sat 10:55  Table 3
25   
England
Shane Balding
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 10:23  Table 8
26   
Lawrence Beech
England
Paul Arnett
Sat 10:33  Table 4
27   
England
Aaron Fennell
England
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 10:30 
28   
England
John Cairns
England
Dave Rogers
Sat 10:34  Table 10
29   
England
Michael O'Boyle
England
Chris Horn
 
30   
England
Sammy Cradock
England
Alan Kirkham
Sat 10:30 
31   
England
Trevor Pauley
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 10:30 
32   
England
Jamie O'Donnell
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 10:30 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Ed Pollitt
Sat 10:52  Table 9
34   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Matt Povey
Sat 10:39  Table 2
35   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
England
Steve Martin
Sat 10:47  Table 11
36   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Lewis Roberts
Sat 11:31  Table 3
37   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Ryan Stanford
Sat 11:24  Table 10
38   
Wales
Alex Lewis
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 10:59  Table 5
39   
England
Darren Hope
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 11:30 
40   
United Kingdom
Scott Price
England
Tommy Lewis
Sat 11:30  Table 4
41   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Simon Brace
Sat 11:32  Table 6
42   
England
Ian Fountain
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 11:10  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Luke Gilbert
 
44   
England
Ross White
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 11:08  Table 8
45   
England
Mark Thrussell
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 11:44  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 11:43  Table 9
47   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Joff Middleton
Sat 11:30 
48   
England
John Roe
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 12:41  Table 3
49   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Daniel Brace
Sat 12:43  Table 8
50   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 12:30  Table 10
51   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
England
Carl Wilkinson
Sat 12:06  Table 6
52   
England
Ben Edkins
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:57  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Rob Murray
Sat 12:30 
54   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Ireland
Kristi Ginger Caulfield
Sat 12:30 
55   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 12:53  Table 2
56   
England
Carl Morris
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:14  Table 4
57   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Shane Balding
Sat 13:10  Table 5
58   
England
Paul Arnett
England
Joel Scott
Sat 13:10  Table 6
59   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 13:11  Table 7
60   
England
John Cairns
England
Sam Boome
Sat 13:16  Table 9
61   
England
Chris Day
England
Michael O'Boyle
Sat 13:00 
62   
England
Sammy Cradock
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 12:16  Table 2
63   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 13:23  Table 3
64   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 13:24  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Matt Povey
Sat 13:46  Table 5
66   
England
Steve Martin
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:54  Table 7
67   
England
Peter Mullaney
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 14:06  Table 8
68   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Tommy Lewis
Sat 14:13  Table 3
69   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 14:21  Table 6
70   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 14:29  Table 9
71   
England
Mark Thrussell
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 14:32  Table 2
72   
England
Joff Middleton
England
John Roe
Sat 14:38  Table 5
73   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 14:40  Table 4
74   
England
Carl Wilkinson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 15:00  Table 9
75   
Rob Murray
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 15:02  Table 7
76   
England
Nathan Sanders
England
Carl Morris
Sat 15:19  Table 3
77   
England
Shane Balding
England
Paul Arnett
Sat 15:19  Table 4
78   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
John Cairns
Sat 15:38  Table 9
79   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:52  Table 7
80   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 15:59  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 16:21  Table 5
82   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Tommy Lewis
Sat 16:25  Table 4
83   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 16:29  Table 9
84   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
John Roe
Sat 16:34  Table 3
85   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:53  Table 2
86   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Carl Morris
Sat 17:05  Table 7
87   
England
Shane Balding
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 17:07  Table 5
88   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 17:19  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 18:21  Table 3
90   
England
Karl Sutton
England
John Roe
Sat 18:00  Table 7
91   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Carl Morris
Sat 18:33  Table 2
92   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 18:24  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 20:27  Table 2
94   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Shane Balding
Sat 20:27  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
95   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 21:54  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants