Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2018

Herts Pool Tour 2018 Event 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Petty
6 (6/0) 65 (40/25)
62%
2 Phil Harrison
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
3 Tom Cousins
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
3 Sam Boome
5 (4/1) 45 (31/14)
69%
5 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Lee Kendall
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Mark Thrussell
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Matt Goodale
5 (4/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
Show more
9 Dom Cooney
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Josh Kane
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Chris Day
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Adam Toms
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Joel Scott
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Jasper Simmonds
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Shane Balding
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Neil Davey
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 Peter Mullaney
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 John Roe
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Rob Murray
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 John Egan
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Callum Singleton
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Harry Compton
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Jamie Clements
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Lewis Roberts
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Ady Bonsor
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Darren Hope
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Paul Arnett
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Tony Oulds
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Ben Edkins
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Ed Pollitt
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Alex Lewis
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 John Chapman
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 David Willimott
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Paul Wensley
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Adam Bassoo
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Craig Benstock
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Graham Tilley
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Christian Disney
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Luke Clinton
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Carl Morris
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Sammy Cradock
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Tommy Lewis
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Jamie Stokes
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Andy Bunton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Steve Martin
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Danny Henderson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Daniel Brace
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Chris Diston
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Luke Gilbert
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Dave Rogers
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Joff Middleton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Daz McCarthy
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Steve Dawe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Paul Stelmaszuk
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Arron Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Ian Fountain
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Jake Mitchell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Joey Wong
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Scott Price
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Ryan Stanford
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Simon Brace
Trondheim Snooker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jamie Burch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Ross White
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jamie Mantle
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Joe Haywood
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
999 Karl Sutton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Craig Lakin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jake-Dylan Newlove
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jamie O'Donnell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 josh Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Carl Wilkinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Gary Lee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Patel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve McCann
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Alan Kirkham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Nathan Sanders
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Sean O'Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James King
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chris Back
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Aaron Fennell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Trevor Pauley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Bushby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 lee smeed
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Luke Dryden
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Greg Gamlin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 13, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Alan Kirkham
England
Chris Diston
Sat 09:00 
2   
United Kingdom
lee smeed
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 09:00 
3   
England
Aaron Fennell
England
Adam Toms
 
4   
United Kingdom
josh Brown
England
Danny Henderson
 
5   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 09:04  Table 2
6   
Rob Murray
England
Gary Lee
 
7   
England
Jamie O'Donnell
England
Tony Oulds
 
8   
England
Nathan Sanders
England
Jamie Stokes
 
9   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 09:04  Table 4
10   
England
Shane Balding
England
Arron Clark
Sat 09:05  Table 5
11   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Carl Morris
Sat 08:44  Table 3
12   
England
Chris Back
England
Josh Patel
 
13   
England
Danny Marsh
Ben Bushby
Sat 09:00 
14   
England
Paul Arnett
Lawrence Beech
Sat 09:05  Table 6
15   
England
John Roe
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 09:06  Table 7
16   
England
James King
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 09:00 
17   
United Kingdom
Scott Price
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 09:06  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 09:45 
19   
England
Steve Martin
England
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 09:45 
20   
England
Sammy Cradock
England
Ryan Stanford
Sat 09:30  Table 9
21   
England
Jasper Simmonds
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
Sat 09:31  Table 10
22   
England
Ben Edkins
United Kingdom
Simon Brace
Sat 09:31  Table 11
23   
England
Darren Mccarthy
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
Sat 09:46  Table 8
24   
England
Steve McCann
England
Joff Middleton
Sat 09:45 
25   
England
David Willimott
United Kingdom
Luke Dryden
Sat 09:45 
26   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Trevor Pauley
Sat 09:45 
27   
United Kingdom
jamie mantle
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 09:57  Table 7
28   
England
Jamie Burch
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 09:57  Table 2
29   
Wales
Alex Lewis
Ross White
Sat 09:36  Table 12
30   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
 
31   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Jake Mitchell
Sat 10:36  Table 12
32   
England
Joey Wong
England
Daniel Brace
Sat 10:33  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Chris Diston
Sat 10:32  Table 2
34   
England
Andy Lucas
England
John Cairns
Sat 10:32  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Adam Toms
Sat 10:30 
36   
England
Danny Henderson
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 10:33  Table 5
37   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 10:30 
38   
Rob Murray
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 10:06  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
John Chapman
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 10:40  Table 10
40   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 10:50  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 10:44  Table 11
42   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 11:35  Table 9
43   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Carl Morris
Sat 11:11  Table 5
44   
England
Josh Patel
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 10:52 
45   
England
Sam Boome
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 10:56  Table 8
46   
England
Paul Arnett
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
 
47   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
John Roe
Sat 11:13  Table 10
48   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 11:13  Table 6
49   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 11:39  Table 2
50   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Darren Hope
Sat 11:51  Table 8
51   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Steve Martin
Sat 11:27  Table 4
52   
England
Sammy Cradock
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 11:01  Table 3
53   
England
Tommy Lewis
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 11:52  Table 7
54   
England
Ben Edkins
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 12:00  Table 11
55   
England
Ady Bonsor
United Kingdom
Graham Tilley
Sat 12:33  Table 5
56   
England
Joff Middleton
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:37  Table 10
57   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
David Willimott
Sat 11:58  Table 3
58   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Joel Scott
Sat 12:39  Table 2
59   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 12:13  Table 12
60   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:39  Table 4
61   
England
Chris Day
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 12:56  Table 3
62   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
England
Lewis Roberts
Sat 13:03  Table 7
63   
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 13:04  Table 6
64   
England
Daniel Brace
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 13:04  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 13:10  Table 8
66   
England
Adam Toms
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 13:16  Table 9
67   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Rob Murray
Sat 13:47  Table 3
68   
England
Tony Oulds
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 13:54  Table 8
69   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Shane Balding
Sat 14:01  Table 2
70   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 14:05  Table 7
71   
England
Sam Boome
England
Paul Arnett
Sat 14:12  Table 4
72   
England
John Roe
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:18  Table 5
73   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Darren Hope
Sat 14:32  Table 6
74   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:40  Table 8
75   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Ben Edkins
Sat 14:47  Table 4
76   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:49  Table 3
77   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Joel Scott
Sat 15:07  Table 7
78   
England
Matt Goodale
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 15:32  Table 3
79   
England
Chris Day
England
Lewis Roberts
Sat 15:39  Table 5
80   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 15:40  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Adam Toms
Sat 15:50  Table 2
82   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 15:50  Table 6
83   
England
Shane Balding
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 16:08  Table 3
84   
England
Sam Boome
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 16:30  Table 7
85   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:44  Table 5
86   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:49  Table 2
87   
England
Joel Scott
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 16:59  Table 4
88   
England
Chris Day
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 17:20  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 17:35  Table 3
90   
England
Mark Thrussell
England
Sam Boome
Sat 17:35  Table 2
91   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:40  Table 5
92   
England
Matt Goodale
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:53  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Sam Boome
Sat 18:59  Table 3
94   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:13  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
95   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 21:44  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants