Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2019

Handicap Tour Döntő

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tamás Balla
6 (6/0) 58 (42/16)
72%
100
2 Lajos Faragó
6 (5/1) 64 (38/26)
59%
80
3 Tibor Németh
5 (4/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
70
3 Gergő Koós
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
70
5 Zsolt Cserháti
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
60
5 Mihály Szalai
4 (1/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
60
5 Andras Varadi
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
60
5 Ferenc Tánczos
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
60
9 Zoltán Madura
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
55
9 Péter Kulin
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
55
9 Tamás Pataki
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
55
9 Róbert Kovács
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
55
13 Gábor Luca
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
50
13 Süli Zsolt
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
50
13 Csaba Bognár
3 (0/3) 27 (6/21)
22%
50
13 Emil Nádas
3 (0/3) 26 (5/21)
19%
50
Entry deadline Nov 24, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2019, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact dr. Varga Gabriella Dobosné

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Balla 3 3 0 0 21 6 15 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Mihály Szalai 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
3 Zoltán Madura 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
4 Gábor Luca 3 1 0 2 14 20 -6 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gergő Koós 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Zsolt Cserháti 3 2 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Róbert Kovács 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Emil Nádas 3 0 0 3 5 21 -16 0 0 0 0.192 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lajos Faragó 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Ferenc Tánczos 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
3 Tamás Pataki 3 1 0 2 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 1
4 Süli Zsolt 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tibor Németh 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Andras Varadi 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 2
3 Péter Kulin 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 1
4 Csaba Bognár 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 09:30  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Sun 09:30  Table 3
3-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 09:30  Table 5
4-B   
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 09:30  Table 7
5-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Sun 09:30  Table 8
6-C   
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 09:30  Table 10
7-D   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 09:30  Table 12
8-D   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 09:30  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Sun 11:04  Table 3
10-A   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:03  Table 1
11-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 10:48  Table 7
12-B   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Sun 10:48  Table 5
13-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 11:10  Table 8
14-C   
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 11:10  Table 10
15-D   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 11:10  Table 12
16-D   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 11:10  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 12:25  Table 1
18-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 12:25  Table 3
19-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Sun 11:57  Table 5
20-B   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 11:57  Table 7
21-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 12:42  Table 10
22-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Sun 12:42  Table 8
23-D   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 12:43  Table 14
24-D   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 12:43  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 14:21  Table 14
26   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 14:21  Table 12
27   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 14:21  Table 10
28   
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 14:21  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 15:39  Table 12
30   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 15:34  Table 14

Final

Race to 7
31   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 16:30  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants