Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour 2022 - Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Oct 20, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scott Carpenter
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 09:57  Table 1
3   
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 09:57  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
David Howes
England
Andy Boulton
 
5   
England
Todd Barney
Walk Over
 
6   
England
josh atfield
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 09:57  Table 3
7   
England
Ryan J Harper
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
 
8   
Walk Over
Connor Davison
 
9   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 09:57  Table 4
11   
England
Andy Barber
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 10:00  Table 5
12   
Richard Friend
England
Ben Smith
 
13   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Chris Diston
Sun 10:00  Table 6
14   
England
Dan Hill
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 09:57  Table 7
15   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sun 09:57  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
 
17   
England
Daniel Wells
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Karl Eggar
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Sun 09:57  Table 9
19   
England
Frankie Jakeway
Tom Davies
Sun 10:32 
20   
England
Bobby Terry
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 10:32  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Joseph Syson
 
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 10:30 
23   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 10:33  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Rio Smith
R4
England
Jack Coupe
R1
Sun 10:34  Table 8
27   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 10:44  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
 
29   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Sun 10:30 
30   
England
David Pollard
James Green
Sun 10:53  Table 1
31   
England
Mick Warner
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 10:56  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Nick Booth
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Scott Carpenter
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 11:02  Table 9
34   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 11:24  Table 7
35   
England
Todd Barney
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 11:20  Table 2
36   
England
Ryan J Harper
Connor Davison
Sun 11:30 
37   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 11:30 
38   
England
Andy Barber
England
Ben Smith
Sun 11:22  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Dan Hill
Sun 12:07  Table 8
40   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 11:31  Table 1
41   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 11:42  Table 3
42   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 12:28  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 11:47  Table 9
44   
England
Nick Roberts
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 11:55  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
England
Rio Smith
Sun 12:00  Table 2
46   
United Kingdom
David Driver
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 12:43  Table 1
47   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
James Green
Sun 12:12  Table 6
48   
England
Mick Warner
England
Nick Booth
Sun 12:35  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
England
Tony Carrington
 
50   
England
Aaron Jacobs
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
England
josh atfield
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Ross Lindsay
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
England
Sam Lindsay
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
 
58   
Tom Davies
England
franklyn sammut
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Jack Coupe
 
62   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
England
David Pollard
 
64   
England
Darryl Gibbs
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Mick Warner
Sun 13:59 
66   
England
Aaron Jacobs
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 13:57 
67   
England
josh atfield
United Kingdom
David Driver
 
68   
Walk Over
England
Rio Smith
 
69   
England
Ross Lindsay
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 13:03 
70   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
71   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 13:39 
72   
Walk Over
England
Karl Eggar
 
73   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 12:47 
74   
England
franklyn sammut
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 13:45 
75   
Walk Over
England
Andy Barber
 
76   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Walk Over
 
77   
England
Jack Coupe
Walk Over
 
78   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 12:44 
79   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 12:57 
80   
England
Darryl Gibbs
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 13:01 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Scott Carpenter
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 13:11 
82   
England
Todd Barney
Connor Davison
Sun 13:52  Table 9
83   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
England
Ben Smith
Sun 13:55 
84   
England
Dan Hill
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 13:58  Table 7
85   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 14:03 
86   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 14:04  Table 4
87   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 14:27 
88   
James Green
England
Nick Booth
Sun 14:27  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Mick Warner
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 15:09  Table 8
90   
United Kingdom
David Driver
England
Rio Smith
Sun 14:42  Table 6
91   
England
Ross Lindsay
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 14:54  Table 5
92   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 14:55  Table 1
93   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 15:14  Table 9
94   
England
Andy Barber
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 15:01  Table 2
95   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 15:18  Table 7
96   
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 15:23  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 16:07  Table 4
98   
England
Rio Smith
R1
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 15:40  Table 5
99   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Connor Davison
Sun 15:43  Table 3
100   
England
Karl Eggar
Scott Carpenter
Sun 15:39  Table 6
101   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Nick Booth
R1
Sun 16:03  Table 8
102   
England
Andy Barber
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 16:00  Table 9
103   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 15:48  Table 7
104   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 16:11  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Todd Barney
Sun 15:32  Table 1
106   
England
Ben Smith
England
Dan Hill
Sun 15:49  Table 2
107   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 16:17  Table 3
108   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
James Green
Sun 16:27  Table 6

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Rio Smith
R1
Sun 16:52  Table 2
110   
Connor Davison
Scott Carpenter
Sun 16:30  Table 8
111   
England
Nick Booth
R1
England
Andy Barber
Sun 16:54  Table 4
112   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 16:59  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
England
Rio Smith
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 17:39  Table 6
114   
Scott Carpenter
R1
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
R1
Sun 17:22  Table 3
115   
England
Nick Booth
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 17:43  Table 9
116   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Dan Hill
Sun 17:51  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
England
Todd Barney
Scott Carpenter
Sun 17:57  Table 7
118   
England
Ben Smith
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 18:12  Table 6
119   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Jack Coupe
R4
Sun 18:23  Table 9
120   
James Green
England
Nick Booth
Sun 18:23  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
Scott Carpenter
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 19:45  Table 6
122   
England
Jack Coupe
James Green
Sun 19:21  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Daniel Wells
James Green
Sun 20:15  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants