Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour 2022 - Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scott Carpenter
7 (7/0) 48 (35/13)
73%
2 Richard Swaffield
9 (7/2) 50 (31/19)
62%
3 Jason Toovey
8 (6/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
3 Connor Davison
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Jake Larkins
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Daniel Wells
8 (6/2) 47 (31/16)
66%
5 Daniel Ayling
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
5 Nick Booth
7 (5/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
9 franklyn sammut
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
Show more
9 George Bennett
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Neil Wren
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Simon Flaxman
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
13 josh atfield
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
13 Mick Warner
5 (3/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Andrew Rigby
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
13 Dave Rogers
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 Johnathan Reeves
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Ed Hudson
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Kev Vane
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Andy Boulton
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Ashley Jennings
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Rio Smith
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Stewart Barnes
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Philip Percy
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Kenneth Ford
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Ben Taylor-Fuente
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25 Ross Lindsay
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
25 Reegan Winmill
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Tony Carrington
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Joseph Syson
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
25 David Howes
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Phil Haig
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Todd Barney
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Mike Larkins
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Daniel Bealing
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Andy Madden
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Wayne Hyde
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Nev Glover
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Dan Hill
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Jason Sidaway
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Aidan Haggard
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Bobby Terry
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Seamus Gordon
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Karl Eggar
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Scott Ryan
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Darryl Gibbs
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
49 Stefan Nicholls
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Sam Lindsay
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Darran Tarrant
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
8880 James Green
3 (2/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
9991 Arnie Lerouge
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Barber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Chris Diston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tom Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David Pollard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Brooks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 8, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 16, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (56 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Shoes, Tailored Trousers and Collared shirt
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Andy Boulton
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Andy Barber
Sun 09:46  Table 1
3   
England
Ed Hudson
England
Stefan Nicholls
Sun 09:49  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 09:49  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 09:49  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Scott Ryan
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 09:47  Table 1
7   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 10:44  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Connor Davison
 
9   
England
Ross Lindsay
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 09:49  Table 6
11   
England
David Pollard
United Kingdom
Phil Haig
Sun 10:00  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
josh atfield
Sun 09:50  Table 8
13   
England
Jamie Brooks
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 10:00  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Aidan Haggard
Sun 10:29  Table 5
15   
England
Todd Barney
England
Nick Booth
Sun 10:51  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
George Bennett
 
17   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Dan Hill
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sun 10:29  Table 9
19   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 10:29  Table 7
20   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Mick Warner
Sun 10:45  Table 3
21   
England
Nev Glover
France
Arnie Lerouge
Sun 10:30 
22   
Scott Carpenter
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 10:42  Table 6
23   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Chris Diston
Sun 10:30 
24   
Walk Over
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
 
25   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Rio Smith
Sun 10:54  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Darran Tarrant
Sun 10:58  Table 2
28   
England
Reegan Winmill
James Green
Sun 11:08  Table 1
29   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Tom Davies
Sun 11:23 
30   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 11:29  Table 9
31   
England
Kenneth Ford
England
Wayne Hyde
Sun 11:31  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 11:39  Table 1
34   
England
Ed Hudson
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 12:28  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 12:59  Table 8
36   
England
Daniel Wells
Connor Davison
Sun 11:51  Table 4
37   
England
Ross Lindsay
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 11:48  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Phil Haig
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 11:51  Table 7
39   
England
Bobby Terry
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 12:21  Table 6
40   
England
Todd Barney
United Kingdom
George Bennett
Sun 11:56  Table 3
41   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Dan Hill
Sun 12:06  Table 8
42   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Mick Warner
Sun 12:57  Table 4
43   
England
Nev Glover
R1
Scott Carpenter
Sun 12:30  Table 1
44   
England
Tony Carrington
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 12:01  Table 2
45   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Rio Smith
Sun 12:43  Table 9
46   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
James Green
Sun 12:58  Table 2
47   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 12:54  Table 3
48   
England
Kenneth Ford
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 12:46  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Stefan Nicholls
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
Sun 13:32  Table 7
51   
England
Darryl Gibbs
United Kingdom
Scott Ryan
Sun 13:34  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
 
54   
Walk Over
England
josh atfield
 
55   
Walk Over
Aidan Haggard
 
56   
England
Nick Booth
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Howes
 
58   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 13:36  Table 1
59   
Walk Over
England
Richard Swaffield
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Mike Larkins
 
62   
England
Darran Tarrant
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 13:48  Table 8
63   
Walk Over
England
Karl Eggar
 
64   
England
Wayne Hyde
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Walk Over
England
Kenneth Ford
 
66   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 14:42  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Scott Ryan
James Green
Sun 14:25  Table 8
68   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Sun 14:09  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
England
Tony Carrington
Sun 13:54  Table 5
70   
England
josh atfield
England
Nev Glover
Sun 13:54  Table 3
71   
Aidan Haggard
England
Joseph Syson
Sun 14:57  Table 1
72   
England
Nick Booth
England
Dan Hill
Sun 14:02  Table 9
73   
United Kingdom
David Howes
England
Todd Barney
Sun 14:11  Table 1
74   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 14:17  Table 6
75   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Phil Haig
Sun 14:28  Table 9
76   
Walk Over
England
Ross Lindsay
 
77   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Daniel Wells
R1
Sun 14:36  Table 5
78   
England
Reegan Winmill
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 15:49  Table 1
79   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Ed Hudson
Sun 14:41  Table 3
80   
England
Wayne Hyde
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 14:41  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
England
Andy Boulton
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 15:06  Table 6
82   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Connor Davison
Sun 15:07  Table 7
83   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 15:08  Table 8
84   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
George Bennett
Sun 15:13  Table 2
85   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Mick Warner
Sun 15:22  Table 9
86   
Scott Carpenter
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 15:26  Table 3
87   
England
Rio Smith
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 15:34  Table 4
88   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 15:41  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Kenneth Ford
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 16:01  Table 8
90   
James Green
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 16:03  Table 4
91   
England
Tony Carrington
England
josh atfield
R1
Sun 16:04  Table 7
92   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Nick Booth
Sun 16:06  Table 9
93   
United Kingdom
David Howes
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 16:09  Table 3
94   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 16:13  Table 4
95   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 16:39  Table 1
96   
England
Ed Hudson
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 16:22  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
England
Ashley Jennings
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 16:52  Table 7
98   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R2
Sun 16:37  Table 5
99   
England
josh atfield
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 16:52  Table 3
100   
England
Nick Booth
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 17:14  Table 8
101   
England
Andrew Rigby
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sun 16:51  Table 2
102   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Rio Smith
Sun 16:59  Table 5
103   
England
Daniel Wells
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 17:08  Table 4
104   
England
Ed Hudson
England
Mick Warner
Sun 17:19  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
England
franklyn sammut
Connor Davison
Sun 17:08  Table 1
106   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
George Bennett
Sun 17:19  Table 6
107   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Scott Carpenter
Sun 17:32  Table 2
108   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 17:34  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 17:59  Table 4
110   
England
josh atfield
England
Nick Booth
Sun 18:04  Table 3
111   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 17:38  Table 7
112   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Mick Warner
Sun 18:43  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 19:25  Table 3
114   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 18:42  Table 3
115   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 18:27  Table 1
116   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
George Bennett
Sun 19:14  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
Connor Davison
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 19:41  Table 1
118   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 19:28  Table 4
119   
Scott Carpenter
England
Nick Booth
Sun 19:28  Table 2
120   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 20:12  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
Connor Davison
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 20:41  Table 1
122   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 21:26  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Richard Swaffield
Scott Carpenter
Sun 22:25  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants