Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 4, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour 2022 - Event 4 - Guy Mcquitty Memorial

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daniel Wells
8 (7/1) 55 (35/20)
64%
2 Scott Carpenter
7 (6/1) 44 (34/10)
77%
3 Ben Smith
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Nick Booth
6 (5/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
5 Daniel Ayling
7 (5/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 Kev Vane
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Connor Davison
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Simon Flaxman
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Jason Toovey
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
Show more
9 Simon Lynas
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Ryan J Harper
5 (3/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Karl Eggar
7 (5/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
13 Mike Larkins
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
13 Allan Roberts
5 (3/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Frankie Jakeway
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Sam Lindsay
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Todd Barney
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Andy Madden
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Wayne Hyde
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Nick Roberts
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Aaron Jacobs
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Ross Lindsay
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Ashley Jennings
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Philip Percy
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 franklyn sammut
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Jake Larkins
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 Charles Bloxham
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Marin Redhead
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Jamie Wilson
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Andy Boulton
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
25 Reegan Winmill
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Chris Collings
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Darryl Gibbs
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Dan Hemphill
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Daniel Bealing
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Kenneth Ford
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Stefan Nicholls
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Bobby Terry
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Jack Coupe
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Mikey Booker
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Seamus Gordon
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Tony Carrington
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Stewart Barnes
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Lee Newman
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9991 josh atfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ryan Lambeth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Johnathan Reeves
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mick Warner
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul Hollyer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 James Green
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Barber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dan Hill
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Friend
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tom Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Gray
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Aug 1, 2022, 1:33 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (55 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Trousers, collared top and shoes
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022 and HPT Rankings Overall
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ryan J Harper
R1
England
Charles Bloxham
R3
Sun 09:21  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 09:50  Table 2
4   
England
Tony Carrington
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
R1
Sun 09:50  Table 3
5   
England
Mikey Booker
Walk Over
 
6   
Scott Carpenter
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 09:50  Table 4
7   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
Dan Hill
Sun 09:50  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
John Gray
 
9   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
England
Andy Boulton
R1
Sun 09:50  Table 6
11   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 09:50  Table 7
12   
Richard Friend
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 09:50  Table 8
13   
England
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 10:40  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 10:30  Table 9
15   
England
Wayne Hyde
James Green
Sun 10:30 
16   
Walk Over
England
Dan Hemphill
 
17   
Connor Davison
Walk Over
 
18   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 10:26  Table 8
19   
England
Bobby Terry
Tom Davies
Sun 10:30 
20   
England
Kenneth Ford
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 10:36  Table 1
21   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 10:25  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 10:30 
23   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
United Kingdom
Stefan Nicholls
Sun 10:51  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
 
25   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Mick Warner
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 11:00 
27   
England
Darryl Gibbs
England
Andy Barber
Sun 11:39 
28   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 11:38  Table 5
29   
England
Paul Hollyer
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 10:00  Table 9
30   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Nick Booth
Sun 11:11  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
England
Todd Barney
Sun 11:01  Table 9
32   
Walk Over
England
josh atfield
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 10:48  Table 7
34   
England
Mike Larkins
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
Sun 11:49  Table 1
35   
England
Mikey Booker
Scott Carpenter
Sun 11:26  Table 9
36   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
John Gray
Sun 11:42 
37   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 11:23  Table 8
38   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 12:35  Table 8
39   
England
Ben Smith
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 12:16  Table 6
40   
England
Wayne Hyde
England
Dan Hemphill
Sun 11:22  Table 2
41   
Connor Davison
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
R1
Sun 11:42  Table 3
42   
England
Bobby Terry
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 12:37  Table 2
43   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 12:20  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Stefan Nicholls
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 12:02  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 11:58  Table 4
46   
England
Darryl Gibbs
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 13:11  Table 1
47   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Nick Booth
Sun 12:35  Table 1
48   
England
Todd Barney
England
josh atfield
Sun 12:09 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
England
Charles Bloxham
 
50   
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
England
Tony Carrington
Sun 12:41  Table 3
51   
Walk Over
England
franklyn sammut
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
 
54   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Walk Over
 
55   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Sam Lindsay
 
58   
Walk Over
England
Kenneth Ford
 
59   
England
Ashley Jennings
Walk Over
 
60   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
England
Frankie Jakeway
 
63   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
 
64   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Charles Bloxham
Walk Over
 
66   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 13:24  Table 9
67   
England
franklyn sammut
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 13:56  Table 6
68   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
69   
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
United Kingdom
Stefan Nicholls
Sun 12:50  Table 5
70   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 13:29  Table 8
71   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
England
Bobby Terry
Sun 14:09  Table 4
72   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
 
73   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Dan Hemphill
Sun 12:53  Table 4
74   
England
Kenneth Ford
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 13:23  Table 3
75   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Jack Coupe
R1
Sun 13:32  Table 6
76   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 12:57  Table 7
77   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
78   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Mikey Booker
Sun 13:00  Table 6
79   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
Sun 12:39  Table 7
80   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 13:41  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
England
Ryan J Harper
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 13:56  Table 5
82   
Scott Carpenter
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 13:58  Table 7
83   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 14:03  Table 2
84   
England
Ben Smith
England
Wayne Hyde
Sun 14:13  Table 3
85   
Connor Davison
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 14:18  Table 9
86   
England
Nick Roberts
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 14:18  Table 1
87   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 14:19  Table 8
88   
England
Nick Booth
England
Todd Barney
Sun 14:34  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Charles Bloxham
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 14:37  Table 4
90   
England
franklyn sammut
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 14:56  Table 8
91   
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 14:45  Table 6
92   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sun 15:01  Table 3
93   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Reegan Winmill
Sun 15:03  Table 5
94   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 15:12  Table 9
95   
Walk Over
England
Frankie Jakeway
 
96   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 15:19  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Wayne Hyde
Sun 15:33  Table 2
98   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sun 15:34  Table 3
99   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 15:24  Table 7
100   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 15:36  Table 1
101   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Todd Barney
Sun 16:00  Table 3
102   
England
Ashley Jennings
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 15:51  Table 7
103   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 15:36  Table 4
104   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 16:11  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
England
Ryan J Harper
Scott Carpenter
Sun 15:37  Table 8
106   
England
Simon Lynas
England
Ben Smith
Sun 15:52  Table 9
107   
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 15:56  Table 5
108   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Nick Booth
Sun 16:21  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
England
Allan Roberts
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 16:58  Table 1
110   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 16:12  Table 6
111   
England
Sam Lindsay
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 16:41  Table 5
112   
England
Frankie Jakeway
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 16:58  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Connor Davison
Sun 17:30  Table 3
114   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 17:05  Table 4
115   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 17:36  Table 1
116   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 17:40  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
Scott Carpenter
Connor Davison
Sun 18:13  Table 2
118   
England
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 18:16  Table 3
119   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 18:16  Table 4
120   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 18:06  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
Scott Carpenter
England
Ben Smith
Sun 19:06  Table 1
122   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Nick Booth
Sun 19:06  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
123   
Scott Carpenter
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 19:47  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants