Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour 2022 - Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scott Carpenter
7 (7/0) 48 (35/13)
73%
16
2 Nick Booth
9 (7/2) 69 (38/31)
55%
12
3 Andy Barber
9 (7/2) 54 (34/20)
63%
10
3 Simon Flaxman
7 (5/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
10
5 Neil Wren
8 (6/2) 41 (27/14)
66%
8
5 Jamie Wilson
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
5 Daniel Ayling
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
8
5 Kev Vane
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
9 Iain-paul Hutton
5 (3/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
6
Show more
9 Dave Rogers
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
6
9 Jack Coupe
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
9 Metin Tomris
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
6
13 Todd Barney
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
6
13 Paul Hollyer
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
6
13 James Green
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
13 Frankie Jakeway
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
6
17 Jake Larkins
5 (3/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
4
17 Daniel Wells
4 (2/2) 26 (17/9)
65%
4
17 Sam Lindsay
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
4
17 Ben Smith
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
4
17 Andy Boulton
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
4
17 Connor Davison
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
4
17 Ryan J Harper
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
4
17 Joel Pickersgill
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
4
25 Johnathan Reeves
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
4
25 Richard Swaffield
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
4
25 Nick Roberts
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
4
25 Richard Friend
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
4
25 Andrew Rigby
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
4
25 Ben Taylor-Fuente
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
4
25 Ashley Jennings
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
4
25 Stewart Barnes
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
4
33 Jason Owen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
3
33 franklyn sammut
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
33 Mick Warner
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
33 Charles Bloxham
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
3
33 Simon Lynas
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
3
33 Aaron Jacobs
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
3
33 Tom Davies
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
3
33 Darran Tarrant
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
3
33 Karl Eggar
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
3
33 Tony Carrington
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
3
33 David Pollard
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
3
33 Philip Percy
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
3
33 David Howes
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
3
49 Darryl Gibbs
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
2
49 Dan Hill
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
49 Jason Sidaway
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
49 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
49 Seamus Gordon
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
9991 Chris Collings
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Mike Larkins
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
9991 Chris Diston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 josh atfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Guy Mcquitty
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline May 16, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 22, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (55 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Tailored trousers, Collared shirt/polo
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022 and HPT Rankings Overall
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Nick Roberts
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 09:52  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
England
Ben Smith
Sun 09:52  Table 2
4   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Rio Smith
Sun 09:52  Table 3
5   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 09:52  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 09:52  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Guy Mcquitty
 
9   
England
Paul Hollyer
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Iain-paul Hutton
England
Karl Eggar
Sun 09:52  Table 6
11   
England
Sam Lindsay
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 09:52  Table 7
12   
England
Chris Diston
England
Todd Barney
Sun 10:00  Table 8
13   
England
Darran Tarrant
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 10:42  Table 1
14   
England
Andy Barber
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
R3
Sun 09:52  Table 9
15   
England
Nick Booth
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 10:29  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
 
17   
England
Aaron Jacobs
Walk Over
 
18   
James Green
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
Sun 10:30 
19   
Scott Carpenter
Richard Friend
Sun 10:05  Table 8
20   
England
josh atfield
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sun 11:06 
21   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 10:32  Table 3
22   
England
Darryl Gibbs
England
Mick Warner
Sun 10:47  Table 2
23   
England
Tony Carrington
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sun 10:48  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Rigby
 
25   
England
Ryan J Harper
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 10:49  Table 4
27   
England
David Pollard
England
Dan Hill
Sun 11:06  Table 6
28   
Turkey
Metin Tomris
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 11:27  Table 3
29   
England
Charles Bloxham
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Sun 11:27  Table 8
30   
Tom Davies
Connor Davison
Sun 11:36  Table 2
31   
England
Frank Sammut
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 11:45  Table 7
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 11:47  Table 5
34   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 12:35  Table 8
35   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 11:54  Table 4
36   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Guy Mcquitty
Sun 11:30 
37   
England
Paul Hollyer
United Kingdom
Iain-paul Hutton
Sun 11:58  Table 3
38   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
England
Todd Barney
Sun 12:27  Table 2
39   
England
Darran Tarrant
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 12:47  Table 3
40   
England
Nick Booth
R1
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 11:59  Table 9
41   
England
Aaron Jacobs
James Green
Sun 12:04  Table 7
42   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sun 12:47  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Mick Warner
Sun 12:55  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 12:10  Table 6
45   
England
Ryan J Harper
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 12:12  Table 1
46   
England
David Pollard
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sun 12:57  Table 7
47   
England
Charles Bloxham
Connor Davison
Sun 13:01  Table 9
48   
England
Frank Sammut
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 12:19  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
England
Nick Roberts
 
50   
England
Ben Smith
England
Rio Smith
Sun 13:05  Table 6
51   
Walk Over
England
Richard Swaffield
 
52   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Karl Eggar
 
54   
England
Sam Lindsay
Walk Over
 
55   
England
Jason Sidaway
England
Andy Barber
Sun 13:18  Table 5
56   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Richard Friend
England
josh atfield
Sun 12:23 
59   
England
Simon Lynas
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 13:11  Table 2
60   
England
Tony Carrington
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Jennings
 
62   
England
Dan Hill
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 13:17  Table 1
63   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Tom Davies
Sun 13:37  Table 7
64   
England
Mike Larkins
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Frank Sammut
Sun 13:41  Table 3
66   
England
Ben Smith
England
Charles Bloxham
Sun 14:21  Table 8
67   
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
England
David Pollard
Sun 13:43  Table 1
68   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 13:44  Table 4
69   
England
Karl Eggar
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 13:50  Table 8
70   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Mick Warner
Sun 13:55  Table 6
71   
England
Andy Barber
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sun 14:25  Table 1
72   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Aaron Jacobs
Sun 14:03  Table 9
73   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
 
74   
Richard Friend
England
Darran Tarrant
Sun 14:04  Table 2
75   
England
Simon Lynas
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 14:08  Table 5
76   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Paul Hollyer
Sun 14:26  Table 3
77   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Guy Mcquitty
 
78   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sun 14:32  Table 4
79   
Tom Davies
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 14:42  Table 2
80   
England
Mike Larkins
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 14:39  Table 7
82   
England
Frankie Jakeway
R1
England
Jack Coupe
R3
Sun 14:51  Table 8
83   
United Kingdom
Iain-paul Hutton
England
Todd Barney
Sun 14:51  Table 9
84   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Nick Booth
Sun 14:55  Table 1
85   
James Green
Scott Carpenter
Sun 14:58  Table 6
86   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sun 15:02  Table 4
87   
England
Ryan J Harper
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sun 15:08  Table 3
88   
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 15:10  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Ben Smith
Sun 15:17  Table 5
90   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 15:24  Table 7
91   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 15:27  Table 8
92   
England
Andy Barber
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sun 15:49  Table 9
93   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Richard Friend
Sun 15:47  Table 1
94   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
England
Paul Hollyer
Sun 15:54  Table 4
95   
England
Ashley Jennings
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 16:11  Table 7
96   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Sun 16:11  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
England
Ben Smith
England
Nick Booth
Sun 16:51  Table 3
98   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Todd Barney
Sun 16:14  Table 6
99   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 16:36  Table 5
100   
England
Andy Barber
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 16:21  Table 9
101   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Connor Davison
Sun 16:54  Table 2
102   
England
Paul Hollyer
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 17:33  Table 1
103   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sun 17:09  Table 6
104   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
James Green
Sun 17:08  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
R2
England
Jack Coupe
R1
Sun 16:15  Table 2
106   
United Kingdom
Iain-paul Hutton
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 16:24  Table 8
107   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 16:36  Table 1
108   
Turkey
Metin Tomris
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 17:14  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
England
Nick Booth
R2
England
Todd Barney
Sun 17:46  Table 4
110   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Andy Barber
Sun 17:27  Table 8
111   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Paul Hollyer
Sun 18:21  Table 4
112   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
James Green
Sun 18:07  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 18:20  Table 1
114   
England
Andy Barber
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sun 18:11  Table 2
115   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 19:11  Table 1
116   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Iain-paul Hutton
Sun 18:38  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
England
Andy Barber
Sun 18:50  Table 3
118   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Nick Booth
Sun 19:14  Table 4
119   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 19:22  Table 3
120   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 19:34  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
England
Andy Barber
England
Nick Booth
Sun 20:27  Table 3
122   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 20:39  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Nick Booth
Scott Carpenter
Sun 21:34  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants