Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sandrino File
6 (6/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
2 Charles Palomar
6 (5/1) 30 (22/8)
73%
3 Howard Holwijn
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
3 Anthony Wever
4 (3/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
5 Bob Worku
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Frans Van Tatenhove
Hague 5
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Joost Vollebregt
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Nimesha Niem
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Michiel de Graaf
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
Show more
9 Sven Disselkoen
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Maaike Dent
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 Loek Martel
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Anand Sjambar
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
13 Leo Marienus
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Michel Wigleven
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Tim Kroes
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Hisham Zedan
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Duco Brugman
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Oct 20, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Michel Wigleven
Wed 19:07  Table 12
3   
Netherlands
Anthony Wever
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
 
5   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
 
7   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Hisham Zedan
Wed 19:24  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bob Worku
 
9   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Walk Over
 
10   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:27  Table 7
11   
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 
13   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Loek Martel
 
15   
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 19:45  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 19:54  Table 10
18   
Netherlands
Anthony Wever
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Wed 19:31  Table 11
19   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 19:22  Table 11
20   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:46  Table 14
21   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 20:02  Table 7
22   
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 19:57  Table 11
23   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Loek Martel
Wed 19:47  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 19:57  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Michel Wigleven
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Netherlands
Hisham Zedan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Michel Wigleven
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 21:00  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Loek Martel
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 
36   
Netherlands
Hisham Zedan
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 20:58  Table 11
37   
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:38  Table 7
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
 
40   
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Wed 20:57  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Anthony Wever
Wed 20:45  Table 8
42   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 20:39  Table 12
43   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 20:37  Table 10
44   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Wed 20:52  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Loek Martel
Wed 21:52 
46   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 21:21  Table 14
47   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 21:21  Table 7
48   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Wed 21:21  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 22:04  Table 10
50   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 21:37  Table 9
51   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Wed 21:48  Table 7
52   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 21:55  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Anthony Wever
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 22:59  Table 7
54   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 22:59  Table 10
55   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 22:58  Table 8
56   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 22:43  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
Anthony Wever
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Thu 00:02 
58   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 23:47 

Final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Thu 00:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants