Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2022

Hague5 huistoernooi

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 26, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321)
More info
Hague5 huistoernooi, inschrijving 10 euro! Afhankelijk van het aantal deelnemers spelen we poulesysteem of DKO.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roy Al Ayoubi 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 1
2 Frans Van Tatenhove 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tim Kroes 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charles Palomar 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Tara Verharen 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Karin Roijen 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Joost Vollebregt 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bob Worku 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Angelo Tomas 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Bobby Hansildar 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Otis 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Zaza 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 1 0 0 0.857 3
2 Maaike Dent 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Duco Brugman 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Paolo Tomas 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 19:03  Table 7
2-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 19:03  Table 9
3-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 19:23  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Angelo Tomas
Wed 19:27  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Otis
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Wed 19:06  Table 14
6-D   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 19:17  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
R1
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 19:03  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 19:38  Table 7
9-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 19:52  Table 9
10-B   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 19:52  Table 10
11-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Wed 19:53  Table 14
12-C   
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Otis
Wed 19:53  Table 11
13-D   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 19:59  Table 8
14-D   
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 19:54  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 20:26  Table 7
16-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 20:26  Table 10
17-B   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 20:26  Table 9
18-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Otis
Wed 20:44  Table 11
19-C   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Angelo Tomas
Wed 20:44  Table 14
20-D   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 20:34  Table 12
21-D   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 20:34  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
22   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 21:21  Table 9
23   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Angelo Tomas
Wed 21:21  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 21:21  Table 10
25   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 21:21  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Angelo Tomas
Wed 22:01  Table 9
27   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 21:49  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
28   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 22:37  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants