Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2020

Hague 5 Huistoernooi masters 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick Berendrecht
7 (6/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
50
2 Alain Backx
8 (6/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
35
3 Elroy Janssen
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
25
3 Stefan Sprangers
5 (4/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
25
5 Staaf Verharen
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Michan Biesbroek
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
20
5 Sandrino File
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Phil Mirontoneng
6 (4/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
20
9 Bob Worku
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
Show more
9 Howard Holwijn
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
15
9 Maaike Dent
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
15
9 Jonathan Garcia
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 George Labigar
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
13 Ben Zaza
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
13 Vincent Rauwerda
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
13 Jeffrey Johannis
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
17 Tjeerd Hoekema
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Rogier Werle
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
17 Sven Disselkoen
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
17 Leo Marienus
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
17 Duco
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Remco de Groot
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Orestis lamboux
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Eva Freire
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
25 E Jansen
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
5
25 Angelo Tomas
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
25 Frans Van Tatenhove
Hague 5
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
5
25 Tara Verharen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5
25 Roy Al Ayoubi
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5
25 Alvin Stevens
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
25 Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Poolcentrum Keus
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
25 Sebastiaan Visser
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
5
33 Hendrik Campioni
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
33 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5
33 Freek
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
33 Dennis Andrade
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
5
33 Erik De Vries
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
5
33 Kim Lee
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
Starts Sep 2, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Hague 5 ranking 2020
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321), Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069) and Vincent Rauwerda (vinikolp9@gmail.com, +31 639464044)
More info
Het huistoernooi van Hague 5 wordt elke woensdag gespeeld we starten om 20:00 uur met een dubbel knockout toernooi tot de laatste 8. We spelen 9 ball. De inleg is 10 euro (spelers onder de 18 jaar betalen 5 euro) waarvan ongeveer 70% op de dag zelf wordt uitgekeerd. De rest van het geld gaat naar de masters, waar aan het einde van het jaar de topspelers van de ranking gaan uitmaken wie de master is. Iedere speler legt 1 euro extra in voor de jackpot.
Spelers die te laat zijn verliezen vanaf kwart over acht een rack zodat om half negen automatisch de eerste wedstrijd verloren gaat.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Cape Verde
Dennis Andrade
Wed 20:09  Table 7
2   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Visser
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
 
4   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Walk Over
 
5   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Netherlands
Duco
Wed 20:09  Table 8
6   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
 
8   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Wed 20:09  Table 9
9   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Wed 20:09  Table 10
10   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
 
12   
Netherlands
Otis lamboux
Netherlands
Freek
Wed 20:09  Table 11
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 
14   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
 
16   
Netherlands
Remco de Groot
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Wed 20:09  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Eva Freire
Cape Verde
Dennis Andrade
Wed 20:47  Table 7
18   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Visser
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Wed 20:10  Table 14
19   
Netherlands
Jonathan Garcia
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Wed 20:10  Table 15
20   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Wed 20:10  Table 5
21   
Netherlands
Erik De Vries
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Wed 20:47  Table 10
22   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 20:10  Table 6
23   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Wed 20:25  Table 14
24   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Wed 20:41  Table 14
25   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 20:27  Table 10
26   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
George Labigar
Wed 20:27  Table 8
27   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Wed 20:44  Table 5
28   
Netherlands
Freek
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:50  Table 11
29   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 20:39  Table 6
30   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Wed 20:39  Table 9
31   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 20:46  Table 8
32   
Netherlands
Remco de Groot
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 20:46  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 21:03  Table 14
34   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
 
35   
Walk Over
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 
37   
Netherlands
Duco
Netherlands
Freek
Wed 21:13  Table 8
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
George Labigar
 
40   
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 20:53  Table 15
41   
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 21:07  Table 12
42   
Walk Over
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
 
43   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
 
44   
Netherlands
Otis lamboux
Netherlands
Erik De Vries
Wed 21:14  Table 11
45   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
 
46   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
 
47   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Visser
 
48   
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Cape Verde
Dennis Andrade
Wed 21:09  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Eva Freire
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Wed 21:16  Table 15
50   
Netherlands
Jonathan Garcia
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Wed 21:05  Table 5
51   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 21:48  Table 9
52   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Wed 21:06  Table 7
53   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
R1
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 21:27  Table 9
54   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 21:14  Table 10
55   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Wed 21:46  Table 5
56   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Remco de Groot
Wed 21:31  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Wed 21:41  Table 12
58   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 21:28  Table 7
59   
Netherlands
Duco
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Wed 21:43  Table 8
60   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Wed 21:30  Table 15
61   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Wed 21:42  Table 14
62   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Otis lamboux
Wed 21:58  Table 10
63   
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Wed 21:05  Table 9
64   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Visser
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Wed 21:41  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 3
65   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 21:57  Table 11
66   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 22:03  Table 9
67   
Netherlands
Duco
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Wed 22:12  Table 8
68   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Netherlands
Eva Freire
Wed 21:52  Table 15
69   
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Netherlands
Remco de Groot
Wed 22:20  Table 15
70   
Netherlands
Otis lamboux
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Wed 22:31  Table 5
71   
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 21:49  Table 7
72   
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 22:01  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 3
73   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Jonathan Garcia
Wed 22:17  Table 11
74   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Wed 22:08  Table 6
75   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 22:12  Table 7
76   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 22:22  Table 14

Loser round 4

Race to 3
77   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 22:33  Table 10
78   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Netherlands
George Labigar
Wed 22:41  Table 8
79   
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Wed 23:06  Table 14
80   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 22:34  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 3
81   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Wed 23:15  Table 10
82   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 23:17  Table 10
83   
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Netherlands
Jonathan Garcia
Wed 23:30  Table 7
84   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Wed 23:01  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
85   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Wed 23:48  Table 10
86   
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Wed 23:37  Table 9
87   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Wed 23:38  Table 9
88   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
R1
Wed 23:54  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 3
89   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Thu 00:03  Table 10
90   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Suriname
Elroy Janssen
Thu 00:58 

Final

Race to 3
91   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Thu 00:59  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants