Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8, 2020

Hague 5 Huistoernooi masters 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bob Worku
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
50
2 Martin Wasinger
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
35
3 Bobby Hansildar
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
25
3 Remco de Groot
4 (3/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
25
5 Jan Guyt
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
20
5 George Labigar
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
5 Howard Holwijn
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
20
5 Leo Perera
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
9 William Giraldo Orozco
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
Show more
9 Ben Zaza
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Joost Vollebregt
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
9 Tara Verharen
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
13 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
13 Arthur de Wit
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
13 Leo Marienus
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
13 Robert Mieremet
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
17 Karin Roijen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
17 Stefan Sprangers
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
10
Starts Jan 8, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Hague 5 ranking 2020
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321), Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069) and Vincent Rauwerda (vinikolp9@gmail.com, +31 639464044)
More info
Het huistoernooi van Hague 5 wordt elke woensdag gespeeld we starten om 20:00 uur met een dubbel knockout toernooi tot de laatste 8. We spelen 9 ball. De inleg is 10 euro (spelers onder de 18 jaar betalen 5 euro) waarvan ongeveer 70% op de dag zelf wordt uitgekeerd. De rest van het geld gaat naar de masters, waar aan het einde van het jaar de topspelers van de ranking gaan uitmaken wie de master is. Iedere speler legt 1 euro extra in voor de jackpot.
Spelers die te laat zijn verliezen vanaf kwart over acht een rack zodat om half negen automatisch de eerste wedstrijd verloren gaat.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Wed 20:09 
3   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jan Guyt
 
5   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
7   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Perera
 
9   
Netherlands
Remco De groot
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
 
11   
Netherlands
Robert Mieremet
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bob Worku
 
13   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
 
15   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Wed 20:09 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 20:34 
18   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Jan Guyt
Wed 20:18 
19   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:18 
20   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Netherlands
Leo Perera
Wed 20:18 
21   
Netherlands
Remco De groot
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 20:17 
22   
Netherlands
Robert Mieremet
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:18 
23   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Wed 20:28 
24   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Wed 20:50  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Wed 21:07 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robert Mieremet
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
 
37   
Walk Over
Germany
Martin Wasinger
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
 
40   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 20:52  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Netherlands
Jan Guyt
Wed 20:52  Table 7
42   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Leo Perera
Wed 20:56  Table 14
43   
Netherlands
Remco De groot
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:51  Table 8
44   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Wed 21:07 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Wed 21:30 
46   
Netherlands
Robert Mieremet
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 20:38  Table 11
47   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:56  Table 15
48   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 21:18 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 21:59 
50   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
George Labigar
Wed 21:13 
51   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Wed 21:43 
52   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 21:40 

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Jan Guyt
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 22:18 
54   
Netherlands
Leo Perera
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Wed 22:18 
55   
Netherlands
Remco De groot
Netherlands
George Labigar
Wed 22:18 
56   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Wed 22:18 

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Wed 22:47 
58   
Netherlands
Remco De groot
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Wed 22:47 

Final

Race to 3
59   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Wed 23:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants