Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11, 2024

HPBV 14.1-Endlos LK-B Senioren BV Mörfelden-Walldorf

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Germany Florian Kraus
17, 9, 8 3.309 64
1 Germany Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
22, 21, 19 5.488 64
3 Germany Richard Rohden
19, 16, 16, 16 3.250 56
3 Germany Christoph Möhringer
26, 20, 16, 6 3.712 56
5 Germany Andreas Klauser
20, 13, 8 3.451 48
5 Germany Stefan Loos
28, 13, 12, 5 3.406 48
7 Germany Rainer Biermann
21, 15, 10 2.800 40
7 Germany Alexander Elter
9, 6 1.818 40
9 Germany Peter Bauer
19, 9 1.843 32
9 Germany Dirk van den Dungen
24, 7 2.581 32
9 Germany Ralf Rappolt
14, 13 2.628 32
Starts Feb 11, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 4, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Denise Steinmetz (denise.steinmetz@gmx.de) and Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (11 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1   
Germany
Dirk van den Dungen
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
L
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Sun 11:02  Table 4
3   
Germany
Ralf Rappolt
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
5   
Germany
Alexander Elter
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Rainer Biermann
L
Germany
Richard Rohden
Sun 11:02  Table 5
7   
Germany
Florian Kraus
L
Germany
Stefan Loos
Sun 11:03  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Peter Bauer
 

Winner round 1

Race to 75
9   
Germany
Dirk van den Dungen
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
L
Sun 12:19  Table 4
10   
Germany
Ralf Rappolt
L
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Sun 11:03  Table 8
11   
Germany
Alexander Elter
Germany
Richard Rohden
L
Sun 12:58  Table 5
12   
Germany
Florian Kraus
Germany
Peter Bauer
L
Sun 12:49  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 75
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Germany
Rainer Biermann
 
16   
Germany
Stefan Loos
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 75
17   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
L
Germany
Peter Bauer
Sun 15:03  Table 5
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Alexander Elter
 
19   
Germany
Rainer Biermann
L
Germany
Ralf Rappolt
Sun 13:00  Table 8
20   
Germany
Stefan Loos
Germany
Dirk van den Dungen
L
Sun 13:34  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 75
21   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Andreas Klauser
L
Sun 13:52  Table 3
22   
Germany
Richard Rohden
Germany
Florian Kraus
L
Sun 15:03  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 75
23   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Alexander Elter
L
Sun 16:25  Table 3
24   
Germany
Rainer Biermann
L
Germany
Stefan Loos
Sun 15:18  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 75
25   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
L
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Sun 17:26  Table 3
26   
Germany
Stefan Loos
L
Germany
Richard Rohden
Sun 17:23  Table 1

Participants