Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 2, 2017

HOB Weert #9 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (5/0) 45 (27/18)
60%
50
2 Roy Gerards
8 (6/2) 57 (37/20)
65%
35
3 Mark Bongaerts
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
25
4 Mike Wouters
7 (5/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
25
5 Steve Henkens
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
20
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
20
7 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
7 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
20
9 Arek Skorski
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
Show more
9 Sacha Jagers
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
15
9 Patrick Coumans
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
13 René Nijs
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
13 Rolf Stals
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Youri van der Bruggen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Arek Pach
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
Entry deadline Dec 2, 2017, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 2, 2017, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (19 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
2   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:06  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
 
5   
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
7   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
 
9   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:06  Table 2
11   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
 
13   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
 
15   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 14:06  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Skorski
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 14:25  Table 1
18   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 14:06  Table 4
19   
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 5
20   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:07  Table 6
21   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:31  Table 4
22   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:07  Table 7
23   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:07  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 14:35  Table 3

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 15:02  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
 
35   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
 
37   
Poland
Arek Pach
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Sat 14:51  Table 6
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
39   
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
 
40   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:52  Table 1

Winner round 2

41   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:53  Table 7
42   
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:52  Table 5
43   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:48  Table 4
44   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 15:02  Table 9

Loser round 3

45   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 15:46 
46   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:52  Table 2
47   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:46 
48   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:46 

Loser round 4

49   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:48 
50   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:49  Table 1
51   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 15:49  Table 6
52   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:52  Table 4

Winner round 3

53   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:50  Table 5
54   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:50  Table 9

Loser round 5

55   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:28  Table 6
56   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:29  Table 4

Loser round 6

57   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:57  Table 6
58   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 16:57  Table 4

Winners qualification

59   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:28  Table 9

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Sat 17:34  Table 6

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 18:08  Table 6

Final

62   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:08  Table 6