Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 2, 2017

HOB Weert #9 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (5/0) 45 (27/18)
60%
50
2 Roy Gerards
8 (6/2) 57 (37/20)
65%
35
3 Mark Bongaerts
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
25
4 Mike Wouters
7 (5/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
25
5 Steve Henkens
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
20
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
20
7 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
7 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
20
9 Arek Skorski
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
Show more
9 Sacha Jagers
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
15
9 Patrick Coumans
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
13 René Nijs
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
13 Rolf Stals
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Youri van der Bruggen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Arek Pach
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
Entry deadline Dec 2, 2017, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 2, 2017, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-2 (19 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
2
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:06  Table 1   
3
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
    
5
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
7
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
    
9
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
    
10
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:06  Table 2   
11
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
    
13
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
    
15
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 14:06  Table 3   
16
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Skorski
    

Winner round 1

17
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 14:25  Table 1   
18
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 14:06  Table 4   
19
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 5   
20
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:07  Table 6   
21
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:31  Table 4   
22
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:07  Table 7   
23
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:07  Table 9   
24
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 14:35  Table 3   

Loser round 1

25
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

33
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 15:02  Table 3   
34
Walk Over
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
    
35
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
    
36
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
    
37
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Sat 14:51  Table 6   
38
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
39
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
    
40
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:52  Table 1   

Winner round 2

41
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:53  Table 7   
42
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:52  Table 5   
43
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:48  Table 4   
44
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 15:02  Table 9   

Loser round 3

45
Netherlands
René Nijs
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 15:46    
46
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:52  Table 2   
47
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:46    
48
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:46    

Loser round 4

49
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:48    
50
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:49  Table 1   
51
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 15:49  Table 6   
52
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:52  Table 4   

Winner round 3

53
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:50  Table 5   
54
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:50  Table 9   

Loser round 5

55
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:28  Table 6   
56
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:29  Table 4   

Loser round 6

57
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:57  Table 6   
58
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 16:57  Table 4   

Winners qualification

59
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:28  Table 9   

Loser round 7

60
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Mike Wouters
Sat 17:34  Table 6   

Losers qualification

61
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 18:08  Table 6   

Final

62
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:08  Table 6   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment