Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 11, 2017

HOB Weert #6 Saturday's Moneypool LEG

Add players

Please wait...
Multiball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (6/0) 42 (31/11)
74%
50
2 René Nijs
8 (6/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
35
3 Mark Bongaerts
6 (4/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
25
4 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
6 (4/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
25
5 Rene Gielen
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
20
5 Tom Steijvers
6 (4/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
20
7 Roy Gerards
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
20
7 Youri van der Bruggen
6 (4/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
20
9 Steve Henkens
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
Show more
9 Sjef Creusen
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
15
9 Anthony Weinhold
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 William van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
13 Sjon van Bommel
3 (1/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
15
13 Metin Savkin
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
13 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
17 Steven Housen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
10
17 Sacha Jagers
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Ingrid Sanders
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Arek Pach
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
17 Lawrence Coppen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
Entry deadline Nov 11, 2017, 2:05 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 11, 2017, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-2 (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
    
2
Belgium
Steven Housen
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 14:08  Table 1   
3
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Belgium
Steve Henkens
    
5
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Walk Over
    
6
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Sat 14:37  Table 6   
7
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Metin Savkin
Sat 14:38  Table 7   
8
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
    
9
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Walk Over
    
10
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:08  Table 3   
11
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Sat 14:58  Table 4   
12
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
    
13
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
15
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:08  Table 5   
16
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
    

Winner round 1

17
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 14:52  Table 1   
18
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 14:08  Table 2   
19
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:52  Table 6   
20
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:53  Table 5   
21
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:53  Table 3   
22
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:03  Table 4   
23
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:08  Table 9   
24
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:53  Table 7   

Loser round 1

25
Walk Over
Belgium
Steven Housen
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
    
28
Netherlands
Metin Savkin
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
    
30
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

33
Belgium
Steven Housen
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 15:00  Table 7   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
    
35
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:48  Table 5   
36
Netherlands
Metin Savkin
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:26  Table 3   
37
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 15:07  Table 5   
38
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:11  Table 6   
39
Walk Over
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
    
40
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:21  Table 1   

Winner round 2

41
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 15:22  Table 8   
42
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:22  Table 2   
43
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:00  Table 4   
44
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:22  Table 9   

Loser round 3

45
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:23  Table 7   
46
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Metin Savkin
Sat 16:18  Table 5   
47
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:16  Table 6   
48
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 16:10  Table 3   

Loser round 4

49
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:53  Table 2   
50
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 17:08  Table 5   
51
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Sat 17:07  Table 6   
52
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:44  Table 3   

Winner round 3

53
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 16:25  Table 7   
54
Netherlands
René Nijs
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 16:44  Table 4   

Loser round 5

55
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Sat 17:45    
56
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 17:39  Table 6   

Loser round 6

57
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 17:46    
58
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 18:49  Table 6   

Winners qualification

59
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 18:19  Table 4   

Loser round 7

60
Netherlands
René Nijs
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 19:24  Table 3   

Losers qualification

61
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 19:25    

Final

62
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 19:25  Table 6   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment