Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

April 14, 2018

HOB Weert #25 Saturday's Moneypool 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 bulent bulbul
7 (6/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
50
2 William Gelens
7 (6/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
35
3 René Nijs
6 (5/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
25
3 Johan van Veldhoven
6 (5/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
25
5 Hylco van Oers
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
20
5 Anthony Weinhold
5 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
5 Carlo Stals
5 (3/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
20
5 Arek Pach
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
20
9 Sjon van Bommel
4 (2/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
Show more
9 Bart Teeuwen
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
15
9 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Maikel van Amen
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
15
13 Maurice Houben
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
13 Daphne Bos
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
13 William Groenendaal
4 (1/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
13 Robert Hendriks
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
17 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (0/4) 12 (1/11)
8%
10
17 Mark Bongaerts
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
10
17 Youri van der Bruggen
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
10
17 yasin bulbul
4 (0/4) 12 (1/11)
8%
10
Entry deadline Apr 14, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 14, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (20 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Anthony Weinhold 4 3 0 1 10 2 8 0.833 3
2 William Gelens 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 4
3 Lawrence Coppen 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 2
4 Maurice Houben 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0.417 1
5 Youri van der Bruggen 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 René Nijs 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 4
2 Hylco van Oers 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0.583 3
3 Maikel van Amen 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0.583 2
4 William Groenendaal 4 1 0 3 6 6 0 0.5 1
5 Ronald Douven 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0.083 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Johan van Veldhoven 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 0.833 4
2 Carlo Stals 4 3 0 1 10 2 8 0.833 3
3 Sjon van Bommel 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 0.417 2
4 Daphne Bos 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0.417 1
5 Mark Bongaerts 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arek Pach 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 0.917 4
2 bulent bulbul 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0.583 3
3 Bart Teeuwen 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0.583 2
4 Robert Hendriks 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0.333 1
5 yasin bulbul 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 14:11  Table 2   
2-A
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:10  Table 7   
3-B
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 14:10  Table 2   
4-B
Netherlands
Hylco van Oers
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:11  Table 6   
5-C
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:11  Table 1   
6-C
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:11  Table 10   
7-D
bulent bulbul
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 14:39  Table 5   
8-D
Poland
Arek Pach
yasin bulbul
Sat 14:12  Table 4   

Round 2

9-A
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:28    
10-A
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
William Gelens
Sat 14:42  Table 3   
11-B
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:24  Table 10   
12-B
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Sat 15:01  Table 9   
13-C
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:28    
14-C
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 15:04  Table 2   
15-D
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
yasin bulbul
Sat 15:03  Table 5   
16-D
bulent bulbul
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Sat 14:57  Table 7   

Round 3

17-A
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
William Gelens
Sat 14:59  Table 4   
18-A
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:28    
19-B
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Sat 16:04  Table 5   
20-B
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Hylco van Oers
Sat 15:53  Table 6   
21-C
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:29    
22-C
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:22  Table 3   
23-D
yasin bulbul
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Sat 15:33  Table 9   
24-D
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:26  Table 2   

Round 4

25-A
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:31  Table 1   
26-A
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:32  Table 7   
27-B
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Netherlands
Hylco van Oers
Sat 16:33  Table 9   
28-B
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:26  Table 4   
29-C
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:55  Table 3   
30-C
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 14:29    
31-D
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:52  Table 7   
32-D
yasin bulbul
bulent bulbul
Sat 16:02  Table 9   

Round 5

33-A
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:53    
34-A
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Youri van der Bruggen
Sat 14:29    
35-B
Netherlands
Hylco van Oers
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:56  Table 4   
36-B
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 17:02  Table 6   
37-C
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 16:17  Table 3   
38-C
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 16:09  Table 2   
39-D
Poland
Arek Pach
bulent bulbul
Sat 16:27  Table 5   
40-D
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 16:26  Table 7   

Quarter final

41
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
bulent bulbul
Tue 13:47    
42
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
René Nijs
Tue 13:48    
43
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Hylco van Oers
Tue 13:48    
44
Netherlands
William Gelens
Poland
Arek Pach
Tue 13:48    

Semi final

45
bulent bulbul
Netherlands
René Nijs
Tue 13:49    
46
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
William Gelens
Tue 13:49    

Final

47
bulent bulbul
Netherlands
William Gelens
Tue 13:50    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment