Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2024

HOB WEERT #23 SATURDAY'S MONEYPOOL 9-BALL

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Poland Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (6/0) 41 (29/12)
71%
50
2 Netherlands Sonny Haegmans
7 (5/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
35
3 Netherlands Gijs van Westenbrugge
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
25
4 Netherlands Tako Tak
8 (6/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
25
5 Netherlands Mika van Berkel
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
20
5 Syria mohamad adnan
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
20
7 Antigua and Barbuda Lynn Pijpers
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
20
7 Netherlands Anhly Dang
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
20
9 Netherlands Tarmon Rietdijk
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
15
Show more
9 Nepal Richard Eijmberts
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Jeroen van Kuringen
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Johan Van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
15
13 Netherlands Johan Palé
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
13 Netherlands Anthony Weinhold
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
13 Netherlands Mark Bongaerts
4 (2/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
15
13 Lithuania Evaldas Eidėjus
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
17 Morocco Aziz Moussati
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
17 Netherlands Jelle Boersma
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
17 Netherlands Iris Eijmberts
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
17 Netherlands Novy Nijs
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
10
17 Netherlands Rene Gielen
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
17 Netherlands Davinio Mussen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
17 Netherlands Levi Stheins
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
17 Netherlands Serginio Mussen
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
25 Netherlands René Nijs
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
5
25 Netherlands Henry van Haren
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
5
25 Netherlands Niels Timmermans
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
5
Starts Feb 17, 2024, 2:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 17, 2024, 2:05 PM (local time)
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com, 0620491177)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and HOB Weert Saturday's Moneypool Ranking 2023-2024
Format Double elimination (27 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
More info
Inschrijfgeld € 11
€ 7,50 gaat naar de dagprijs en € 3,50 gaat naar de pot voor de eind ranking die gespeeld wordt op 11-05-24 en die toegankelijk is voor de top 16 waarbij je minimaal 16 toernooien gespeeld moet hebben.

Registration fee € 11
€7.50 goes to the daily prize and €3.50 goes to the pot for the final ranking that will be played on 11-05-24 and is accessible to the top 16 where you must have played at least 16 tournaments.

Anmeldegebühr € 11
€ 7,50 gehen an den Tagespreis und € 3,50 gehen an den Pot für die endgültige Rangliste, die am 24.05.11 ausgespielt wird und für die Top 16 zugänglich ist, bei denen Sie mindestens 16 Turniere gespielt haben müssen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
 
5   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
 
7   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
9   
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Netherlands
Novy Nijs
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
 
13   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
 
17   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
 
21   
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
 
23   
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nelis Timmermans
 
25   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
 
27   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tako Tak
 
29   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
 

Winner round 1

33   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Walk Over
 
34   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 14:06  Table 11
35   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 14:06  Table 2
36   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:06  Table 4
37   
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Walk Over
 
38   
Netherlands
Novy Nijs
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Sat 14:06  Table 3
39   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:20  Table 10
40   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
 
41   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Walk Over
 
42   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:06  Table 5
43   
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sat 14:20  Table 6
44   
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Nelis Timmermans
Sat 14:06  Table 7
45   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
Sat 14:06  Table 8
46   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 14:06  Table 9
47   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:23  Table 4
48   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
 

Loser round 1

49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

65   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
66   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
 
67   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
 
68   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
 
69   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nelis Timmermans
 
70   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
 
71   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
 
72   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
73   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
74   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan Palé
 
75   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Novy Nijs
 
76   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
77   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
78   
Walk Over
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
 
79   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
 
80   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

81   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 14:39  Table 11
82   
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:06  Table 3
83   
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Sat 15:06  Table 2
84   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 15:14  Table 10
85   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:55  Table 7
86   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Sat 15:00  Table 6
87   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 15:04  Table 9
88   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
Sat 14:54  Table 4

Loser round 3

89   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
 
90   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
Sat 15:04  Table 5
91   
Netherlands
Nelis Timmermans
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Sat 15:00  Table 8
92   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Walk Over
 
93   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan Palé
 
94   
Netherlands
Novy Nijs
Walk Over
 
95   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 15:21  Table 7
96   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Walk Over
 

Loser round 4

97   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:48  Table 6
98   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Sat 16:28  Table 5
99   
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:48  Table 3
100   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Sat 15:42  Table 8
101   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
Sat 15:22  Table 4
102   
Netherlands
Novy Nijs
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 16:02  Table 4
103   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sat 15:56  Table 9
104   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Sat 15:38  Table 7

Winner round 3

105   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 16:06  Table 3
106   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 16:03  Table 2
107   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Sat 16:15  Table 6
108   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 16:12  Table 8

Loser round 5

109   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Sat 16:58  Table 3
110   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Sat 16:15  Table 7
111   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 16:28  Table 4
112   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Sat 16:54  Table 2

Loser round 6

113   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Sat 17:31  Table 3
114   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 16:48  Table 6
115   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 18:17 
116   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Sat 17:24  Table 2

Winner round 4

117   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 17:12  Table 6
118   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Syria
mohamad adnan
Sat 16:48  Table 7

Loser round 7

119   
Netherlands
Anhly Dang
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 18:12  Table 3
120   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sat 18:19  Table 2

Loser round 8

121   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 18:35  Table 3
122   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Syria
mohamad adnan
Sat 19:14  Table 2

Winners qualification

123   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:53  Table 6

Loser round 9

124   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 20:09  Table 2

Losers qualification

125   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 21:01  Table 2

Final

126   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 21:01  Table 2
127   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants