Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 21, 2019

HOB WEERT #12 MONEYPOOL TOERNOOI 9-BALL

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Chou
6 (6/0) 37 (30/7)
81%
50
2 Gijs van Westenbrugge
8 (6/2) 51 (32/19)
63%
35
3 Anthony Weinhold
6 (4/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
25
4 Maurice Houben
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
25
5 Renko Smolenaers
6 (4/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
20
5 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
20
7 Patrick Konings
6 (4/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
20
7 Tako Tak
6 (4/2) 32 (20/12)
63%
20
9 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
15
Show more
9 Wouter Henckens
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
9 Marco Winckers
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Nikodem Baikohskl
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
15
13 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
13 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
15
13 Lawrence Coppen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Sandy Ummels
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
17 Steven Housen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
17 Steve Henkens
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
17 Stefan Snijders-van de Kerkhof
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
17 Wesley Ummels
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
17 Siento Meinhardt
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Stef Claessens
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
Entry deadline Dec 21, 2019, 2:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 21, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Walk Over
 
2   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sat 14:04  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 
5   
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Wesley Ummels
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
Sat 14:05  Table 2
7   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Sat 14:05  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Belgium
Stef Claessens
 
9   
Belgium
Steven Housen
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Sandy Ummels
Sat 14:05  Table 4
11   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Belgium
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:05  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marco Winckers
 
13   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nikodem Baikohskl
 
15   
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders-van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 14:05  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sat 14:37  Table 1
18   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:09  Table 7
19   
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
Sat 14:35  Table 2
20   
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Belgium
Stef Claessens
Sat 14:46  Table 4
21   
Belgium
Steven Housen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:37  Table 7
22   
Belgium
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Marco Winckers
Sat 15:20  Table 1
23   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Nikodem Baikohskl
Sat 14:09  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:45  Table 6

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Belgium
Steve Henkens
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Wesley Ummels
 
28   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sandy Ummels
 
30   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders-van de Kerkhof
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 16:10  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
35   
Netherlands
Wesley Ummels
Belgium
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:22  Table 1
36   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Belgium
Steven Housen
Sat 15:14  Table 2
37   
Netherlands
Sandy Ummels
Belgium
Stef Claessens
Sat 15:26  Table 7
38   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
Sat 15:16  Table 3
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 
40   
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders-van de Kerkhof
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sat 15:21  Table 4

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:29  Table 8
42   
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Sat 15:28  Table 9
43   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Marco Winckers
Sat 16:23  Table 2
44   
Netherlands
Nikodem Baikohskl
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 16:12  Table 3

Loser round 3

45   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 16:12  Table 6
46   
Belgium
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 17:11  Table 1
47   
Netherlands
Sandy Ummels
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Sat 16:35  Table 7
48   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sat 15:50  Table 4

Loser round 4

49   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Sat 16:38  Table 6
50   
Belgium
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 17:57  Table 3
51   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Netherlands
Nikodem Baikohskl
Sat 17:23  Table 7
52   
Austria
Patrick Konings
Netherlands
Marco Winckers
Sat 17:05  Table 4

Winner round 3

53   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Sat 16:36  Table 3
54   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 17:44  Table 2

Loser round 5

55   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 18:25  Table 6
56   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Austria
Patrick Konings
Sat 18:25  Table 7

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 18:45  Table 6
58   
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 19:18  Table 7

Winners qualification

59   
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:45  Table 2

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 19:42 

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 20:04  Table 3

Final

62   
Netherlands
Michael Chou
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 20:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment